Cardi B Coachella
Cardi B Coachella
 
Custom Search
Cardi B Coachella
 
 
 
 
Accelerated Mobile Pages
Cardi B Coachella
Home Page

United Kingdom
United Kingdom
 
 
Go Back

Smartphone









Free the Animation VR / AR
Play to reveal 3D images and 3D models!
Android app on Google Play
 
vlrPhone / vlrFilter
Project of very low consumption, radiation and bitrate softphones, with the support of the spatial audio, of the frequency shifts and of the ultrasonic communications / Multifunction Audio Filter with Remote Control!



 

Vectors and 3D Models

City Images, Travel Images, Safe Images

Howto - How To - Illustrated Answers

 

Coachella Festival line-ups
Coachella is a music festival organized by the LA based concert promoter Goldenvoice (a subsidiary of AEG Live) and takes place annually at the Empire

View Wikipedia Article

The Weekend performing at Coachella 2012

Coachella is a music festival organized by the LA based concert promoter Goldenvoice (a subsidiary of AEG Live) and takes place annually at the Empire Polo Club in Indio, California. The event is known for its large art pieces and cutting-edge artists' performances.

Contents
  • 1 Line-ups
  • 2 1999
  • 3 2001
  • 4 2002
  • 5 2003
  • 6 2004
  • 7 2005
  • 8 2006
  • 9 2007
  • 10 2008
  • 11 2009
  • 12 2010
  • 13 2011
  • 14 2012
  • 15 2013
  • 16 2014
  • 17 2015
  • 18 2016
  • 19 2017
  • 20 2018
  • 21 References

Line-ups

All information taken from various sources. Headline performers are listed in Boldface.

1999
Saturday, October 9
Main Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Gobi Tent
  • Beck
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • The Freemen
  • Morrissey
  • Perry Farrell
  • Medeski Martin & Wood
  • Bis
  • A Perfect Circle
  • Underworld
  • Spiritualized
  • Art of Noise
  • Modest Mouse
  • Super Furry Animals
  • IQU
  • The Bicycle Thief
  • At the Drive In
  • DJ Rap
  • Jurassic 5
  • Breakbeat Era with Roni Size, DJ Die, MC Dynamite
  • Cornelius
  • Simply Jeff
  • The Wiseguys
  • Christopher Lawrence
  • Bassbin Twins (Live)
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Juan Atkins
  • Derrick May
  • Kevin Saunderson
  • Lunatic Calm
  • DJ Food
  • Kid Koala
  • Amon Tobin
  • Mr. Scruff
  • µ-Ziq
  • Nightmares on Wax (DJ Ease)
  • Ming (DJ) & FS
  • Tomas (Umoja HiFi)
  • Mike Fix
Sunday, October 10
Main Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Gobi Tent
  • Tool
  • Rage Against the Machine
  • Ben Harper
  • Pavement
  • Cibo Matto
  • Money Mark
  • Moby
  • Esthero
  • Innerzone Orchestra
  • DJ Shadow
  • Spearhead
  • Rahzel (of The Roots)
  • Gil Scott-Heron
  • Ugly Duckling
  • GusGus
  • Thievery Corporation (Live)
  • Lamb
  • Fantastic Plastic Machine
  • Banco de Gaia
  • BT (DJ set)
  • The Angel a.k.a. 60 Channels
  • Progression Sessions (Raymond Roker, Blame, MC Question Mark)
  • Scratch Perverts
  • Mix Master Mike
  • Qbert
  • A-Trak
  • 4hero
  • DJ Cam
  • A-Trak
  • Science Sessions (LTJ Bukem, Jun, MC Conrad)
  • Luke Vibert
  • Autechre (DJ Set)
  • Bola
  • Rob Hall
  • Jega (Live)
  • Neotropic
  • Push Button Objects
  • Mira Calix
  • Andy Maddocks

DJs playing between every Main Stage act: DJ Liquid Todd, DJ Raymond Roker, DJ Kid Koala, Bud Brothers, DJ Carbo, DJ Jason Bentley, DJ Jun

2001
Saturday, April 28
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Insomniac Tent Sahara Tent
  • Jane's Addiction
  • Paul Oakenfold
  • Weezer
  • The Roots
  • MC Supernatural
  • Iggy Pop
  • The Dandy Warhols
  • Souls of Mischief
  • Medusa
  • Gang Starr
  • MC Supernatural
  • Roni Size Reprazent
  • Mos Def
  • St. Germain
  • Blonde Redhead
  • Ozomatli
  • Nikka Costa
  • The New Deal
  • Pedro the Lion
  • The Orb
  • Tricky
  • Sigur Rós
  • Bad Company UK
  • Raymond Roker
  • Squarepusher
  • Plaid
  • Del the Funky Homosapien
  • Aceyalone
  • Planet of the Drums (AK1200, DJ Dara, Dieselboy)
  • The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set)
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Doc Martin
  • Christopher Lawrence
  • Überzone
  • Ian Pooley
  • Adam Freeland
  • Jason Blakemore
  • Swedish Egil
  • Kruder & Dorfmeister
  • Jason Bentley
  • Photek
  • Andrea Parker
  • Smith & Mighty
  • Detroit Grand Pubahs
  • MC Supernatural
  • Z-Trip
  • Rinse & Flux

Nortec Collective also played that year

Art from 2001 was contributed by Joe Mangrum.

2002
Saturday, April 27
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Björk
  • Siouxsie & the Banshees
  • Jack Johnson
  • Pete Yorn
  • G. Love & Special Sauce
  • KRS-One
  • Princess Superstar
  • Vin Rock (of Naughty by Nature)
  • Cake
  • Jurassic 5
  • The Beta Band
  • Queens of the Stone Age
  • The Charlatans (UK)
  • Cornershop
  • Folk Implosion
  • Citizen Cope
  • Saul Williams
  • The (International) Noise Conspiracy
  • The Vines
  • Z-Trip
  • Dan the Automator
  • Kosheen
  • The Pharcyde
  • Forest for the Trees
  • Cirrus
  • Liquid Todd
  • Sasha & Digweed
  • Jimmy Van M & Lee Burridge (2)
  • Groove Armada (DJ set)
  • Miguel Migs w/ Lisa Shaw
  • Jimmy Van M & Lee Burridge
  • DJ Mauricio Aviles
Sunday, April 28
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Oasis
  • The Prodigy
  • Foo Fighters
  • The Strokes
  • Mos Def Black Jack Johnson
  • Saves the Day
  • Mix Master Mike
  • Vin Rock (of Naughty by Nature)
  • Dilated Peoples
  • Zero 7
  • Belle & Sebastian
  • Ozomatli
  • Blonde Redhead
  • Sound Tribe Sector 9
  • Ping Pong Bitches
  • Galactic
  • Triple Threat
  • Herbert
  • Cut Chemist
  • Rock Steady Crew
  • The Mars Volta
  • Elbow
  • Fairview
  • Wagner
  • BT (DJ Set)
  • Pete Tong
  • Tiësto
  • Paul Oakenfold
  • DJ Peretz
  • DJ Dan
  • Bad Boy Bill
  • Sandra Collins
  • Liquid Todd
2003
Saturday, April 26
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Beastie Boys
  • Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals
  • Queens of the Stone Age
  • Blur
  • The Hives
  • N.E.R.D w/ Spymob
  • The Donnas
  • The Mooney Suzuki
  • Gomez
  • Blue Man Group
  • Black Eyed Peas
  • Talib Kweli
  • Michael Franti
  • Kinky
  • Ben Kweller
  • Joseph Arthur
  • Particle
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Masters at Work
  • Marques Wyatt
  • Darren Emerson
  • Felix da Housecat
  • Christopher Lawrence
  • Hernán Cattáneo
  • D:Fuse
  • The Libertines
  • Groove Armada (Live)
  • Ladytron
  • The Music
  • Hot Hot Heat
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • The Rapture
  • Idlewild
  • South
  • Amon Tobin
  • Dillinja & Lemon D
  • Stereo Total
  • Peanut Butter Wolf/Madlib/Wildchild
  • Ian MacKaye (Q & A)
  • Medusa (spoken word)
  • Tha Liks
Sunday, April 27
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • Iggy and the Stooges
  • The White Stripes
  • Jack Johnson
  • Sonic Youth
  • The Mars Volta
  • The Polyphonic Spree
  • The Soundtrack of Our Lives
  • Whirlwind Heat
  • Interpol
  • Blue Man Group
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Primal Scream
  • Café Tacvba
  • Tortoise
  • Ben Folds
  • The Kinison
  • Eisley
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Underworld
  • Darren Price of Underworld
  • Deep Dish
  • Timo Maas
  • DB
  • DJ Irene
  • FC Kahuna
  • Fischerspooner
  • G. Love & Special Sauce
  • Johnny Marr and the Healers
  • Dirty Vegas
  • Rooney
  • 22-20s
  • The Von Bondies
  • Ima Robot
  • S.T.U.N.
  • El-P/Aesop Rock/RJD2/Mr. Lif/Murs
  • Mouse on Mars
  • C-Minus
  • Ursula Rucker (spoken word)
  • Ian MacKaye (Q & A)
  • Michael Franti (spoken word)

Dropped Acts: Division of Laura Lee

In 2003, art contributions came from: Cauac-Syd Klinge, Corndog and the Chaplain of Sparceland, Join Chunks, Nair B & Lovely, Magic Glasses, Facility 3 Artists and Joe Mangrum, Space Cowboys, Madagascar, 1Sky's HypKnowTron, Howard Hollis+Max Miceli, Christian Ristow, Bio-Fuel Bus, Joe Bard & Danya Parkinson, Finley Fryer, Buckethead, Mutaytor, String Theory, Arcadian Circle. The art was curated by Philip Blaine.

2004
Saturday, May 1
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Radiohead
  • Pixies
  • Sparta
  • The (International) Noise Conspiracy
  • Hieroglyphics
  • Kinky
  • The Sounds
  • The Section Quartet
  • MF Doom
  • Kool Keith
  • Living Legends
  • Eyedea & Abilities
  • The Rapture
  • The Desert Sessions
  • Death Cab for Cutie
  • ...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead
  • The Stills
  • Howie Day
  • dios
  • Kraftwerk
  • Mark Farina
  • Laurent Garnier
  • Sander Kleinenberg
  • Danny Howells
  • Seb Fontaine
  • DJ Peretz
  • DJ Icon
  • Electric Six
  • Mindless Self Indulgence
  • Stereolab
  • Moving Units
  • The Black Keys
  • Junior Senior
  • stellastarr*
  • Sahara Hotnights
  • Erase Errata
  • Phantom Planet
  • Da Lata
  • Boozoo Bajou
  • LCD Soundsystem
  • Savath & Savalas
  • Beck
  • Q and Not U
  • The Evens
  • Juana Molina
Sunday, May 2
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • The Cure
  • The Flaming Lips
  • Air
  • Belle & Sebastian
  • Thursday
  • Muse
  • Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra
  • Saul Williams
  • Thelonious Monster
  • Le Tigre
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • Bright Eyes
  • Cursive
  • Atmosphere
  • Broken Social Scene
  • !!!
  • Pretty Girls Make Graves
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Crystal Method
  • Adam Freeland
  • 2manyDJs
  • Donald Glaude
  • DJ Peretz
  • Hybrid
  • Ash
  • Mogwai
  • The Sleepy Jackson
  • Dizzee Rascal
  • The Cooper Temple Clause
  • The Thrills
  • Elefant
  • Home Town Hero
  • Whitestarr
  • Sidestepper
  • Danger Mouse
  • Prefuse 73
  • T. Raumschmiere (cancelled)
  • Sage Francis
  • The Killers
  • Saul Williams
  • The Section Quartet
  • Supernatural

Dropped Acts: The Future Sound of London, Jimmy Eat World, and Wilco

The 2004 installation artists were: Syd Klinge (Cauac Tesla Coil), Nairb (Deus Ex Machina), Laura Crosta and Funn Roberts (Lanternaria), LT Mustardseed (The Journey of the Dragonfly, Finley Fryer ("Stan" – The Diver), Rosanna Scimecca (Cleavage in Space+Red Widow Spider), Christian Ristow (Robochrist Industries), David Wharton + Scott Mattison (Diffraction Light Tunnel), Howard Hollis (Linticular 3-D Art), Scott Gasparian (gaspo) (HypKnowTron), D-light (Helix IV), Gabi Tuschak, Juli Gudmundson and Melody Byrd (Chitlin'n Grits), Mass Ensemble (Earth Harp), Jerico Woggon (Year of the Snake) and Cyclecide (Bike Rodeo). Philip Blaine curated the art.

2005
Saturday, April 30
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Coldplay
  • Bauhaus
  • Weezer
  • Wilco
  • Keane
  • Snow Patrol
  • The Raveonettes
  • Buck 65
  • Spoon
  • Mercury Rev
  • Sage Francis
  • Café Tacvba
  • Rilo Kiley
  • Razorlight
  • Eisley
  • Jamie Cullum
  • Nic Armstrong & the Thieves
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Hernán Cattáneo
  • Josh Wink
  • U.N.K.L.E. (James Lavelle)
  • Tiga
  • DJ Marky
  • DJ Peretz
  • Evil Nine (cancelled)
  • Fantômas
  • Bloc Party
  • The Secret Machines
  • MF Doom
  • Stereophonics
  • The Kills
  • Ambulance LTD
  • Radio 4
  • Gratitude
  • The Sexy Magazines
  • Zap Mama
  • Amp Fiddler
  • Four Tet
  • Swayzak
  • Jean Grae
  • Immortal Technique
  • M83
  • k-os
  • Katie Melua
  • Boom Bip
Sunday, May 1
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Black Star
  • Nine Inch Nails
  • New Order
  • Gang of Four
  • The Futureheads
  • Thrice
  • The Perceptionists
  • Gram Rabbit
  • Bright Eyes
  • The Faint
  • British Sea Power
  • Aesop Rock
  • Arcade Fire
  • Tegan and Sara
  • The Fiery Furnaces
  • Jem
  • Donavon Frankenreiter
  • Shout Out Louds
  • The Prodigy
  • Roni Size w/ Dynamite MC
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Junkie XL
  • Miss Kittin
  • Ben Watt
  • Matthew Dear
  • Diplo
  • DJ Jun
  • The Locust
  • The Blood Brothers
  • Pinback
  • The Dresden Dolls
  • Roots Manuva
  • The Bravery
  • Kasabian
  • Autolux
  • Sloan
  • Midlake
  • Goodbye Radar
  • Wolf Eyes
  • Matmos
  • DJ Krush
  • Z-Trip
  • Beans
  • M.I.A.
  • Sixtoo
  • Subtle
  • Zion I

The Do LaB: Jupit3r, Todd Spero

Dropped Acts: Cocteau Twins, Doves

2006
Saturday, April 29
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Depeche Mode
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • Sigur Rós
  • Kanye West
  • Common
  • The Duke Spirit
  • The Walkmen
  • The New Amsterdams
  • The Section Quartet
  • She Wants Revenge
  • Atmosphere
  • Eagles of Death Metal
  • Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley
  • My Morning Jacket
  • Animal Collective
  • The Zutons
  • Matt Costa
  • The Like
  • Head Automatica
  • Daft Punk
  • Audio Bullys
  • Carl Cox
  • Derrick Carter
  • Colette
  • Joey Beltram
  • Hybrid featuring Perry Farrell
  • Infusion
  • The Rakes
  • Living Things
  • Cat Power
  • Ladytron
  • TV on the Radio
  • Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
  • Wolf Mother
  • Nine Black Alps
  • White Rose Movement
  • Rob Dickinson
  • Tosca
  • The Juan MacLean
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Imogen Heap
  • Deerhoof
  • Lyrics Born
  • Lady Sovereign
  • Platinum Pied Pipers
  • Celebration
  • Brother Ali
Sunday, April 30
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Tool
  • Massive Attack
  • Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  • Sleater-Kinney
  • Matisyahu
  • The Magic Numbers
  • Los Amigos Invisibles
  • Youth Group
  • Scissor Sisters
  • The Go! Team
  • Mogwai
  • Digable Planets
  • Bloc Party
  • Minus the Bear
  • Ted Leo and the Pharmacists
  • Mates of State
  • Giant Drag
  • The Octopus Project
  • Michael Mayer
  • Mylo (DJ Set)
  • Madonna
  • Paul Oakenfold
  • Kaskade
  • Louie Vega
  • Gabriel & Dresden
  • Kristina Sky
  • Art Brut
  • Dungen
  • Coheed and Cambria
  • Editors
  • stellastarr*
  • Wolf Parade
  • Metric
  • James Blunt
  • The Dears
  • Be Your Own Pet
  • OneRepublic
  • Jazzanova
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Coldcut
  • Seu Jorge
  • Gnarls Barkley
  • Jamie Lidell
  • Phoenix
  • Amadou & Mariam
  • Murs featuring 9th Wonder
  • Infadels

Chris Liberator also played that year at Oasis Dome

Dropped Acts: Hard-Fi and The Subways

The 2006 installation artists were: Syd Klinge (Cauac), Brian Corndog (Metron Transformer), Michael Christian (Flock and Hypha), Rosanna Scimecca (Zephyrus' Disgolmerate), Jerico Woggon, Orion Fredricks (Harmonizer Water Sculpture), Doyle (The Spider), Cyclecide/Bike Rodeo, O2 Creative (Gnome Dome), The Do LaB (Lucent Misting Oasis featuring Lucent Dossier Experience,) and Keith Greco (Leaf Rake Tree+Snow Globe Domes, Hotshot the Robot, Philip Blaine curated.

2007
Friday, April 27
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Björk
  • Interpol
  • The Jesus and Mary Chain
  • Arctic Monkeys
  • Silversun Pickups
  • Satellite Party
  • Brother Ali
  • Flosstradamus
  • DJ Shadow
  • Sonic Youth
  • Jarvis Cocker
  • Peaches
  • Stephen Marley featuring Jr. Gong
  • Of Montreal
  • Nickel Creek
  • Evil Nine
  • Faithless
  • Benny Benassi
  • Felix Da Housecat
  • Digitalism
  • David Guetta
  • Charles Feelgood
  • Terry Mullan
  • Gogol Bordello
  • El-P
  • Peeping Tom
  • Rufus Wainwright
  • Circa Survive
  • Tilly and the Wall
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Noisettes
  • Brazilian Girls
  • Busdriver
  • Julieta Venegas
  • Amy Winehouse
  • Gillian Welch
  • Comedians of Comedy

Dome: Junglist Platoon/Respect featuring: Machete, Scooba, Clutch, No Face & Drone, Kraak & Smaak, David J, Marques Wyatt, Jacob Thiele (of The Faint), Travis Keller

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, Jesse Wright, Sammy Bliss, Helios Jive, DJ Imagika, Nalepa

Saturday, April 28
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Tiësto
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • Arcade Fire
  • Kings of Leon
  • Travis
  • Regina Spektor
  • Fountains of Wayne
  • Pharoahe Monch
  • The Good, the Bad & the Queen
  • Gotan Project
  • Blonde Redhead
  • Ghostface Killah
  • The Decemberists
  • The New Pornographers
  • Jack's Mannequin
  • The Frames
  • The Rapture
  • LCD Soundsystem
  • Justice
  • Busy P & DJ Mehdi
  • MSTRKRFT
  • DJ Heather
  • Steve Aoki
  • The Black Keys
  • Sparklehorse
  • Ozomatli
  • !!!
  • Peter Bjorn and John
  • Hot Chip
  • The Fratellis
  • The Cribs
  • Fields
  • Cornelius
  • Mike Relm
  • Girl Talk
  • CocoRosie
  • Andrew Bird
  • The Nightwatchman
  • Roky Erickson
  • Chuck Dukowski Sextet
  • Yeva
  • Pop Levi

Dome: Bassrush featuring: Silver, Hazen, XXXL, Subflo, MC Dino & Question Mark, Lady Miss Kier, Andy Rourke, Daniel Ash, Eugene, Carla and Greg (of Autolux), The Professionals

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, Bassnectar, Jupit3r, Dandelion, David Starfire, Metamorphs, Nick the Neck, The Ianator

Sunday, April 29
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Rage Against the Machine
  • Manu Chao Radio Bemba Sound System
  • Crowded House
  • Willie Nelson
  • The Roots
  • Explosions in the Sky
  • The Feeling
  • Lupe Fiasco
  • Mika
  • The Lemonheads
  • Damien Rice
  • Air
  • Placebo
  • Kaiser Chiefs
  • Against Me!
  • The Coup
  • Mando Diao
  • Anathallo
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Happy Mondays
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Soulwax Nite Versions
  • Trent Cantrelle
  • DJ Dayhota
  • VNV Nation
  • Ratatat
  • Lily Allen
  • Klaxons
  • CSS
  • Junior Boys
  • The Kooks
  • Tapes 'n Tapes
  • Fair to Midland
  • Spank Rock
  • Teddybears
  • Amos Lee
  • José González
  • Konono Nº1
  • Rodrigo y Gabriela
  • Grizzly Bear
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Kid Beyond

Dome: Adam Freeland, Total Science, Paul Harding (of Pendulum), Cut Chemist, Kevin Haskins, Busy P & DJ Mehdi, Frankie Chan

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, Helios Jive, Marty, Jok Ton, The Ianator

Dropped Acts: We Are Scientists

Art for 2007 included: The Do LaB, Lucent Dossier Experience, Johnny America, Syd Klinge: Tesla Coil, Brian Corndog: KA Labyrinth, Mark Lottor: Cubatron, Cyclecide Bike Rodeo, Kinetic Steam Works, Jamie Vaida: Goes Around Comes Around Carousel, Stronghold Productions: FirePod, Michael Christian: I.T., and Babel, Sean Sobczak: Love and Dragons, Domes Guys: 90' Dome, Jason Hackenworth: Megamite Army, Dorothy Trojanowski: Rubber Horses, Perpetual Art Machine, NON Designs, Mark Esper: It's in the Air and Enlightenment, Brose Partington: Tide, Greg de Gouveia: Cubed 3, Jim Bowers: Terrasphere, Hotshot the Robot, LT Mustardseed: Aquatic Temple of Chill, Stefano Corazza: Field of Sunflower Robots, Sasstown Crew (Portland): Threemove, Rosanna Scimeca: St. Taudry's, manIC. Philip Blaine curated.

2008
Friday, April 25
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Jack Johnson
  • The Verve
  • The Raconteurs
  • Tegan and Sara
  • The Breeders
  • Slightly Stoopid
  • John Butler Trio
  • Rogue Wave
  • Serj Tankian
  • The Swell Season
  • The National
  • Vampire Weekend
  • Architecture in Helsinki
  • Les Savy Fav
  • Luckyiam
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Pendulum
  • Aphex Twin
  • Diplo
  • Sandra Collins
  • Adam Freeland
  • Busy P
  • SebastiAn
  • Midnight Juggernauts
  • DJ Mehdi
  • Black Lips
  • Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings
  • Aesop Rock
  • Goldfrapp
  • múm
  • Jens Lekman
  • Black Kids
  • Redd Kross
  • American Bang
  • Professor Murder
  • Spank Rock
  • Datarock
  • Santogold
  • dan le sac vs Scroobius Pip
  • Cut Copy
  • Dan Deacon
  • Battles
  • Porter

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, The Ianator, Sammy Bliss, Jesse Wright, DJ Wolfie, Djun Djun, Henry Strange, Geno Cochino, Chad Rock

Saturday, April 26
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Prince
  • Portishead
  • Kraftwerk
  • Death Cab for Cutie
  • Café Tacvba
  • Cold War Kids
  • Minus the Bear
  • VHS or Beta
  • Flogging Molly
  • Mark Ronson
  • Rilo Kiley
  • Dwight Yoakam
  • Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks
  • DeVotchKa
  • dredg
  • Little Brother
  • Jupiter's Ring
  • Above & Beyond
  • Sasha & John Digweed
  • M.I.A.
  • Junkie XL
  • Hot Chip
  • Erol Alkan
  • Boys Noize
  • James Zabiela
  • Kavinsky
  • Uffie featuring DJ Mehdi
  • Institubes
  • Enter Shikari
  • Yelle
  • Animal Collective
  • Islands
  • Scars on Broadway
  • Kate Nash
  • MGMT
  • Man Man
  • The Teenagers
  • The Bird and the Bee
  • Calvin Harris
  • Akron/Family
  • Yo! Majesty
  • The Cinematic Orchestra
  • St. Vincent
  • Bonde do Rolê
  • 120 Days
  • Carbon/Silicon
  • Yoav

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, The Glitch Mob, Random Rab, David Starfire with iCatching, Jesse (of Brazilian Girls), Dandelion, DJ Imagika, Adam Ohana

Sunday, April 27
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Sahara Tent Mojave Tent Gobi Tent
  • Roger Waters
  • My Morning Jacket
  • Sean Penn (spoken word)
  • Gogol Bordello
  • Stars
  • Shout Out Louds
  • The Cool Kids
  • Austin TV
  • Love and Rockets
  • Metric
  • Autolux
  • Manchester Orchestra
  • Electric Touch
  • Grand Ole Party
  • Vas Defrans
  • Justice
  • Chromeo
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • Modeselektor
  • Danny Tenaglia
  • Booka Shade
  • deadmau5
  • Dimitri from Paris
  • Perry Farrell
  • Institubes
  • Black Mountain
  • Murs
  • Sia
  • Spiritualized
  • Swervedriver
  • Duffy
  • I'm from Barcelona
  • Annuals
  • Plastiscines
  • Sons and Daughters
  • Kid Sister with A-Trak
  • Does It Offend You, Yeah?
  • The Field (cancelled)
  • Holy F*ck
  • Sean Penn (spoken word)
  • Linton Kwesi Johnson
  • Brett Dennen

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, Adam Freeland, Jupit3r, Patricio, Oscure, El Papa Chango, Helios Jive, Ana Sia, Saynt

Dropped Acts: Jamie T, Madness, New Young Pony Club, The Bees, The Horrors, The Streets, Turbonegro

In 2008, art was contributed by Gerard Minakawa: (Bamboo Waves), The Do Lab: (Oasis), Sean Orlando: (The Steampunk Treehouse), Mike Ross: (BigRigJig), Mark Lottor: (The Quad Cubatron), Ball-Nogues Studio: (Copper Droopscape), Martii Kalliala and Jenna Sutela: (Super Ball), Aaron Koblin: (Flight Patterns), Michael Christian: (Beyond the Garden), Christopher Janney: (Sonic Forest), Syd Klinge: (Cauac Twins), Corndog: (Parabola), James Nick Sears: (The Orb), Orion Fredericks: (Fata Morgana) HotShot the Robot, SWARM and Slick. Philip Blaine curated.

2009
Friday, April 17
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Paul McCartney
  • Morrissey
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • The Black Keys
  • The Airborne Toxic Event
  • We Are Scientists
  • The Courteeners
  • Silversun Pickups
  • Leonard Cohen
  • Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band
  • M. Ward
  • Molotov
  • Noah and the Whale
  • Alberta Cross
  • Bajofondo
  • A Place to Bury Strangers
  • Peanut Butter Wolf
  • The Bug featuring Warrior Queen
  • Buraka Som Sistema
  • Los Campesinos!
  • People Under The Stairs
  • Ryan Bingham
  • El Gran Silencio
  • Genghis Tron
  • Mike Patton & Rahzel
  • Beirut
  • N.A.S.A.
  • White Lies
  • The Hold Steady
  • Cage the Elephant
  • The Aggrolites
  • Dear and the Headlights
  • The Crystal Method
  • The Presets
  • Girl Talk
  • Ghostland Observatory
  • Crystal Castles
  • The Ting Tings
  • Felix da Housecat
  • Steve Aoki
  • Gui Boratto
  • Craze & Klever (cancelled)
  • Switch

The Do LaB: VibeSquaD, Lucent Dossier Experience, The Ianator, Jesse Wright, Kether, DJ Wolfie, Dub Science

The Dome. Ed Banger Records Presents: Free DOME of Speech: Busy P, DJ Mehdi, Kim of The Presets, Peanut Butter Wolf, Steve Aoki, Friendly Fires (DJ Set)

Saturday, April 18
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • The Killers
  • M.I.A. (replaced Amy Winehouse)
  • Thievery Corporation
  • TV on the Radio
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • Paolo Nutini
  • Joss Stone
  • Billy Talent
  • Atmosphere
  • Jenny Lewis
  • Band of Horses
  • Fleet Foxes
  • Calexico
  • Superchunk
  • Drive-By Truckers
  • Liars
  • Cloud Cult
  • Gang Gang Dance
  • Glass Candy
  • Junior Boys
  • Booker T. & the DBT's
  • Tinariwen
  • Amanda Palmer
  • Blitzen Trapper
  • Bob Mould Band
  • Ida Maria
  • Mastodon
  • Turbonegro
  • Electric Touch
  • James Morrison
  • Glasvegas (cancelled)
  • Henry Rollins
  • Dr. Dog
  • thenewno2
  • Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
  • P.O.S
  • MSTRKRFT
  • The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set)
  • Crookers
  • TRV$DJAM
  • The Bloody Beetroots
  • Zane Lowe
  • Surkin
  • Para One (Live)
  • Drop the Lime
  • Zizek Club

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, Sub Swara, Beats Antique, MiM0SA, Patricio, El Papa Chango, Helios Jive, RD, Pod

The Dome. Pure Filth Presents: Soundclash in the Desert: Flying Lotus, Kode9, Daedelus, Bomb Squad, The Professionals & 6 Blocc, Daddy Kev, Nobody & Nocando, The Gaslamp Killer & DLX, Ras G & Samiyam

Sunday, April 19
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • The Cure
  • My Bloody Valentine
  • Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  • Peter Bjorn and John
  • Lupe Fiasco
  • Okkervil River
  • The Knux
  • Roni Size Reprazent
  • Public Enemy
  • Paul Weller
  • Antony and the Johnsons
  • Lykke Li
  • The Gaslight Anthem
  • The Night Marchers
  • Instituto Mexicano del Sonido
  • The Orb
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Clipse (cancelled)
  • K'naan
  • Sébastien Tellier
  • Friendly Fires
  • Themselves
  • Throbbing Gristle
  • The Kills
  • The Horrors
  • X
  • Murder City Devils
  • The Brian Jonestown Massacre
  • Fucked Up
  • No Age
  • Vivian Girls
  • Étienne de Crécy
  • Groove Armada (DJ Set)
  • Christopher Lawrence
  • Late of the Pier
  • Plump DJs
  • Perry Farrell
  • M.A.N.D.Y.
  • Busy P
  • Shepard Fairey
  • Supermayer
  • Marshall Barnes

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, BLVD, Random Rab, Jupit3r, Marty Party, QUIET, David Starfire w/ iCatching, Imagika, Braden, Henrey Strange

The Dome. 1107 Presents: LA Riots, Felix Cartal, Treasure Island, AC Slater, Joker of the Scene, Jokers of the Scene, Paparazzi, Kill the Noise, Franki Chan

Dropped Acts: Amy Winehouse, Hercules and Love Affair

In 2009, art was contributed by: The Do Lab's Lucent Mysting Oasis and Lucent Dossier Experience, Gerard Minakawa: (Bamboo Starscraper), Flaming Lotus Girls: (Serpent Mother), Rob Bucholz: (Perhaps) Hotshot the Robot: (Spectralcodec Interactive Video), CalPoly Pomona Architectural students+Michael Fox: (Flockwall), Shrine + Spears family: (La Familia Divina - Shrine), Flase Profits Labs: (Pyrocardium), Michael Christian: (Sphae), Ball-Nogues Studio (Benjamin Ball+Gaston Nogues+Andrew Lyon and Philip Blaine and SCI Arc Students): (Elastic Plastic Sponge), Rimski: (Rimski’s Bicycle Piano), Christian Ristow: (Hand of Man), Mark Lottor: (The Quad Cubatron), Alex Nolan and Justin Grant: (SOL), Syd Klinge: (Cauac Twins). Philip Blaine curated.

2010

Thursday, April 15 | 1107 Events Presents: Matinée Sessions in the Camgrounds: Jokers of the Scene, Le Castle Vania, 12th Planet, Toy Selectah, Franki Chan, Matinee Resident All Stars featuring: Paparazzi, Joaquin, Sir Charles

Friday, April 16
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Jay-Z
  • LCD Soundsystem
  • Them Crooked Vultures
  • The Specials
  • Street Sweeper Social Club
  • Calle 13
  • Wale
  • Public Image Ltd.
  • Vampire Weekend
  • Echo and the Bunnymen
  • Passion Pit
  • She & Him
  • The Cribs (cancelled)
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Deer Tick
  • Alana Grace
  • The Whitest Boy Alive
  • Céu
  • Little Dragon
  • La Roux
  • Gil Scott-Heron
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • Hockey
  • Sleigh Bells
  • Iglu & Hartly
  • P.O.S
  • Kate Miller-Heidke
  • Fever Ray
  • Imogen Heap
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Lucero
  • Ra Ra Riot
  • Yeasayer
  • As Tall as Lions
  • Baroness
  • Jets Overhead
  • deadmau5
  • Benny Benassi
  • Erol Alkan
  • Pretty Lights
  • Wolfgang Gartner
  • Aeroplane
  • Proxy
  • Perry Farrell vs. Steve Porter
  • DJ Lance Rock
  • Pablo Hassan

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, KRADDY, R/D, Jesse Wright, Sammy Bliss, The Ianator, Pod

Heineken Dome: DJ Tre – Special Session: Coachella's first Silent Disco, Andy Caldwell, Classixx, Eskmo, Fred Everything, J-Boogie vs. DJ Eleven, David Arevalo

Coachella & Pure Filth Present: BASSFACE, Camping Sessions: Mary Anne Hobbs, Daedelus, The Gaslamp Killer, Nobody, Sam XL, Ras G & Samiyam, Nocando. Visuals by Dr. Strangeloop

Saturday, April 17
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Tiësto
  • Muse
  • Faith No More
  • Coheed and Cambria
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • White Rabbits
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Zoé
  • Steel Train
  • The Dead Weather
  • MGMT
  • Hot Chip
  • The xx
  • Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
  • The Temper Trap
  • Frightened Rabbit (cancelled)
  • Porcupine Tree
  • Rx Bandits
  • Sia
  • Flying Lotus
  • Bad Lieutenant (cancelled)
  • Corinne Bailey Rae
  • The Raveonettes
  • Band of Skulls
  • Girls
  • Portugal. The Man
  • The Almighty Defenders
  • Frank Turner
  • Devo
  • Les Claypool
  • Major Lazer
  • Aterciopelados
  • Dirty Projectors
  • Gossip
  • Beach House
  • Camera Obscura
  • Shooter Jennings & Hierophant
  • John Waters
  • 2manyDJs
  • Die Antwoord
  • Z-Trip
  • David Guetta
  • Kaskade
  • Bassnectar
  • Dirty South
  • Craze & Klever
  • Jason Bentley
  • Sam XL

The Do LaB: Beats Antique, Eskmo, Lucent Dossier Experience, Jupit3r, Oscure, LYNX & Janover, Patricio, Deru, The Ianator

Heineken Dome: VJ/DJ Kris P – Special Session: Coachella's first Silent Disco, Milo/Vello, David Carvahlo, David Starfire featuring MC iCatching, Nisus, Franky Boissy, Isaiah Martin featuring Dustin on Brass, Behrouz, Bunny (of Rabbit in the Moon)

Coachella & Pure Filth Present: BASSFACE, Camping Sessions: Seven (filled the spot after Flylo's cancellation), Jakes, The Professionals, Take, Free the Robots, Deco & DLX, MC Kemst Visuals by Dr. Strangeloop

Sunday, April 18
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Gorillaz
  • Pavement
  • Spoon
  • Yo La Tengo
  • De La Soul
  • B.o.B
  • Babasonicos
  • Thom Yorke ????
  • Phoenix
  • Jónsi
  • Sunny Day Real Estate
  • Deerhunter
  • Owen Pallett
  • Delphic (cancelled)
  • The Middle East
  • Little Boots
  • Sly Stone
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg
  • Florence + the Machine
  • Mayer Hawthorne and the County
  • Local Natives
  • Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (cancelled)
  • Kevin Devine
  • Yann Tiersen
  • The Big Pink
  • Gary Numan (cancelled)
  • Miike Snow
  • Julian Casablancas
  • Matt & Kim
  • Mutemath
  • King Khan and the Shrines
  • The Soft Pack
  • One eskimO
  • Plastikman
  • Orbital
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Club 75: DJ Mehdi, Cassius, Busy P, Xavier de Rosnay
  • The Glitch Mob
  • Rusko
  • Talvin Singh (cancelled)
  • Paparazzi

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, MiM0SA, Random Rab, Siren, Welder, Patricio

Heineken Dome: VJ/DJ Kris P – Special Session: Coachella's first Silent Disco, Donald Glaude, Brion Topolski, Jamie Schwabl, Kris P, DJ Frances, Freddy Be, Kazell

Dropped Acts: Grace Jones, Hadouken!, Mew

2011
Friday, April 15
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Oasis Dome
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Kings of Leon
  • The Black Keys
  • Interpol
  • Ms. Lauryn Hill
  • Cee Lo Green
  • Ozomatli
  • Moving Units
  • Flogging Molly
  • Caifanes
  • Crystal Castles
  • Brandon Flowers
  • Cold War Kids
  • Tame Impala
  • Warpaint
  • Titus Andronicus
  • !!!
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage
  • Scala & Kolacny Brothers
  • Nosaj Thing
  • Monarchy
  • Marina and the Diamonds
  • Kélé
  • Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
  • The Morning Benders
  • Omar Rodríguez-López
  • Brandt Brauer Frick
  • New Pants
  • Gayngs
  • Robyn
  • The Aquabats
  • Cut Copy
  • Sleigh Bells
  • Yacht
  • The Pains of Being Pure at Heart
  • The Drums
  • Cold Cave
  • Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears
  • Hurts
  • Miguel
  • Boys Noize
  • Sasha
  • Magnetic Man
  • Erick Morillo
  • Afrojack
  • A-Trak
  • Odd Future Wolf Gang Kill Them All
  • Skrillex
  • Excision
  • 12th Planet
  • Tokimonsta
  • Alf Alpha
  • Jakes
  • Beardyman
  • Breakage
  • Professionals
  • Mount Kimbie
  • Kyle Hall
  • Emicida
  • Gabe Real
  • Metaphase

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, Freq Nasty, KRADDY, Jupit3r, La' Reda, Govinda, SaQi, RLS, Michele Bass, GoldRush

Saturday, April 16
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Oasis Dome
  • Arcade Fire
  • Animal Collective
  • Mumford & Sons
  • Bright Eyes
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Erykah Badu
  • Gogol Bordello
  • Bomba Estéreo
  • Trampled by Turtles
  • Empire of the Sun
  • Big Audio Dynamite
  • The Kills
  • The New Pornographers
  • Cage the Elephant
  • Delta Spirit
  • Here We Go Magic
  • Thao with the Get Down Stay Down
  • Francis and the Lights
  • The Love Language
  • Daedelus
  • Raphael Saadiq
  • Wire
  • Electric Touch
  • Yelle
  • Glasser
  • The Radio Dept.
  • The Tallest Man on Earth
  • Cults
  • The Joy Formidable
  • EE
  • Scissor Sisters
  • Suede
  • The Swell Season
  • One Day as a Lion
  • Elbow
  • Jenny and Johnny
  • Two Door Cinema Club
  • Foals
  • Freelance Whales
  • The Henry Clay People
  • Mariachi El Bronx
  • Steve Angello
  • Paul van Dyke
  • Fedde le Grand
  • Shpongle presents: The Shpongletron Experience
  • Laidback Luke
  • Chuckie
  • Joachim Garraud
  • Sander Kleinenberg
  • Perry Farrell & Etty Lau Farrell vs. Chris Cox
  • The Twelves
  • Rye Rye
  • DJ Heavygrinder
  • DJ Marky (cancelled)
  • Andy C and GQ
  • DJ Kentaro
  • DJ Hype
  • Mary Anne Hobbs
  • Lil B
  • SBTRKT
  • Goth-Trad
  • Take
  • Don Letts
  • Alf Alpha
  • Ras G

The Do LaB: An-Ten-Nae, Lucent Dossier Experience, NitGrit, Emancipator, Ana Sia, Patricio, Jesse Wright & Lee Burridge, Sammy Bliss, The Ianator

Sunday, April 17
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Oasis Dome
  • Kanye West
  • The Strokes
  • Duran Duran
  • Death from Above 1979
  • Nas & Damian Marley
  • Wiz Khalifa
  • Jack's Mannequin
  • Los Bunkers (cancelled)
  • PJ Harvey
  • Chromeo
  • The National
  • Best Coast
  • Jimmy Eat World
  • City and Colour
  • Fun
  • Menomena
  • Gord Downie
  • Good Old War
  • She Wants Revenge
  • Neon Trees
  • Phantogram
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Foster the People
  • Tinie Tempah
  • Ellie Goulding
  • Angus & Julia Stone
  • Off!
  • Delorean
  • Plan B
  • Eliza Doolittle
  • The Presets
  • Leftfield
  • Ratatat
  • Trentemøller
  • Fistful of Mercy
  • Health
  • CSS
  • Men
  • Twin Shadow
  • Phosphorescent
  • Ryan Leslie
  • Axwell
  • Bloody Beetroots – Death Crew 77
  • Chase & Status
  • Duck Sauce
  • Sven Väth
  • Jack Beats
  • Caspa
  • Green Velvet
  • Riva Starr
  • WhiteNoize
  • Terror Danjah
  • Zed Bias
  • Ramadanman
  • Roska
  • Kode9
  • Joy Orbison
  • High Contrast
  • DJ Zinc
  • Thunderball
  • Tokimonsta
  • Lorn
  • Sam XL

The Do LaB: Lucent Dossier Experience, Paper Diamond, R/D, Stephan Jacobs, Sugarpill, Siren, Gladkill, Timonkey, Karim So

Dropped Acts: Clare Maguire, Fat Freddy's Drop, Gypsy & the Cat, Klaxons

In 2011, art was contributed by: The Do Lab Oasis and Lucent Dossier Experience, The Creators Project: Coachella Stage Enhanced, Sarah Tent Installation, Long March, Punch, Nidhogg, The Do Lab, The Do Lab's Pagoda, Winwin Creative: Joy, Michael Christian: Candelaphytes, Hotshot the Robot, Cyclecide Bike Rodeo, reel-Mobile, Coachella Art Studios, Rob Buchholz: Wish, Todd Williams: Land Sharks, Syd Klinge: (CauacTwins), Christian Ristow: Fledgling, Balloon Chain, A Physical Manifestation of Ladies and Gentlemen We Are Floating in Space: Jonathan Glazer + J. Spaceman with Undisclosable and One of Us.

2012
Friday, April 13 & 20
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Swedish House Mafia
  • The Black Keys
  • Pulp
  • Arctic Monkeys
  • Jimmy Cliff & Tim Armstrong
  • James
  • Kendrick Lamar
  • Hello Seahorse!
  • GabeReal
  • Refused
  • Explosions in the Sky
  • Mazzy Star
  • Madness
  • Girls
  • Neon Indian
  • Yuck
  • The Dear Hunter
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Horrors
  • The Black Angels
  • Atari Teenage Riot
  • Frank Ocean
  • WU LYF
  • Death Grips
  • Gary Clark, Jr.
  • EMA
  • Other Lives
  • Wolf Gang
  • Abe Vigoda
  • Amon Tobin
  • M83
  • The Rapture
  • M. Ward
  • Dawes
  • Grouplove
  • Ximena Sariñana
  • Givers
  • honeyhoney
  • Wallpaper.
  • Datsik
  • Afrojack
  • Alesso
  • Madeon
  • Feed Me
  • SebastiAn
  • Breakbot
  • R3hab
  • LA Riots
  • Méa

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Lucent Dossier Experience, Stephan Jacobs, Sugarpill, Jupit3r, Gladkill, Russ Liquid, GoldRush, CrisB., Jobot, Patricio

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Lucent Dossier Experience, Jupit3r, Patricio, Jeremy Sole, Marley Carroll, Geno Cochino, Natasha Kmeto, Quade

Heineken Dome Weekend 1: EC Twins, Andy Caldwell, Hot Mouth, Zen Freeman, La' Reda

Heineken Dome Weekend 2: Roy Davis Jr. featuring J. Noize (live), David Harness, Marques Wyatt, J Paul Getto, Cappa Regime

Saturday, April 14 & 21
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Radiohead
  • Bon Iver
  • The Shins
  • Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
  • Kaiser Chiefs
  • Awolnation
  • Childish Gambino
  • We Are Augustines
  • Juice
  • Miike Snow
  • Feist
  • Jeff Mangum
  • Andrew Bird
  • Tune-Yards
  • Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
  • Destroyer
  • We Were Promised Jetpacks
  • Suedehead
  • DJP
  • ASAP Rocky
  • SBTRKT
  • Flying Lotus
  • St. Vincent
  • Laura Marling
  • Buzzcocks
  • Firehose
  • Azealia Banks
  • The Vaccines
  • Spector
  • Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
  • Sub Focus
  • Godspeed You! Black Emperor
  • Kasabian
  • Squeeze
  • Manchester Orchestra
  • The Head and the Heart
  • The Big Pink
  • Black Lips
  • Dragonette
  • Keep Shelly In Athens
  • Tijuana Panthers
  • Kaskade
  • David Guetta
  • Fedde le Grand
  • Sebastian Ingrosso
  • Martin Solveig
  • Zeds Dead
  • Jacques Lu Cont
  • Borgore
  • Mt Eden
  • Destructo
  • Pure Filth Sound (live show)

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Patricio, Lucent Dossier Experience, Two Fingers, Machine Drum, Pumpkin, Christian Martin, Worthy, iDiot Savant, Sammy Bliss

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Empire Strikes Back!, Lucent Dossier Experience, Lowriderz, Sidecar Tommy, Shawna, David Satori, SaQi, ill-esha

Heineken Dome Weekend 1: Starkillers featuring. Dmitry Ko, Droog, Fernando Garibay, John Beaver, Team No Sleep

Heineken Dome Weekend 2: Donald Glaude, Audrey Napoleon, Save the Robot, Colette, Ranidu Lankage, Siren

Sunday, April 15 & 22
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent
  • Dr. Dre & Snoop Dogg (featured guest spots from Eminem, 50 Cent, Wiz Khalifa, Kendrick Lamar, Kurupt, Warren G and a holographic version of Tupac Shakur)
  • At the Drive-In
  • Justice
  • The Hives
  • Fitz and The Tantrums
  • Santigold
  • Band of Skulls
  • Mantastique
  • Florence and the Machine
  • Girl Talk
  • The Weeknd
  • Wild Flag
  • The Growlers
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • Metronomy
  • Lissie
  • Sleeper Agent
  • DJ Shadow
  • Company Flow
  • The Airplane Boys
  • The Gaslamp Killer
  • Thundercat
  • Real Estate
  • Greg Ginn and the Royal We
  • Le Butcherettes
  • Housse de Racket
  • Alf Alpha
  • Modeselektor (featuring Thom Yorke, weekend 2 only)
  • Beirut
  • Gotye
  • AraabMuzik
  • Beats Antique
  • Wild Beasts
  • First Aid Kit
  • Oberhofer
  • Gardens & Villa
  • Tyler Uppercut
  • Avicii
  • Calvin Harris
  • Nero
  • Dada Life
  • Porter Robinson
  • Flux Pavilion & Doctor P
  • Zedd
  • Noisia
  • Morgan Page
  • Jimbo Jenkins

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Empire Strikes Back!, Lucent Dossier Experience, KRADDY, NastyNasty, R/D, David Starfire, NitGrit, Salva, Deru, Inspired Flight, Hopscotch

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Lucent Dossier Experience, Minnesota, Live & Light, LYNX, Griz, Imagika, oscure, Dov, Ruff Hauser

Heineken Dome Weekend 1: Mike Balance, Late Night Sneaky (live) White Noize, DJ Dan, Mike Balance

Heineken Dome Weekend 2: Doc Martin featuring Sublevel (live), Gene Hunt, Wally Callerio, Barry Weaver, Dusty Carter

Dropped Acts: Cat Power, La Roux, The Midnight Beast

In 2012, art was contributed by The Do LaB: (Oasis) + (Triad), Lucent Dossier Experience, Coachella Art Studios, Charles Gadeken: (WAVE), Todd Williams: (Land Shark), Gerard Minakawa: (Starry Bamboo), Hotshot the Robot, Susan Robb: (Warmth, Giant Black Tubes), Christian Ristow: (Garaplata), Shrine: (Shacks), Robert Bose: (Balloon Chain), Sensory Sync: (Gateway), Poetic Kinetic: (Solitary Inflorescence), Cyclecide and Makeover Mechanix.

2013
Friday, April 12 & 19
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • The Stone Roses (switched spots with Blur on Weekend 2)
  • Blur
  • Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  • Modest Mouse
  • Passion Pit
  • Metric
  • Stars
  • Dâm-Funk
  • Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
  • Skinny Lister
  • Tegan and Sara
  • Jurassic 5
  • Band of Horses
  • Beach House
  • Local Natives
  • Of Monsters and Men
  • Divine Fits
  • Aesop Rock
  • Beardyman
  • The Neighborhood
  • White Arrows
  • Falcons (Weekend 1 only)
  • Mr. Carmack (Weekend 2 only)
  • Earl Sweatshirt
  • Foals
  • Purity Ring
  • TNGHT
  • Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine
  • Lee "Scratch" Perry
  • Japandroids
  • James McCartney
  • Poliça
  • The Shouting Matches
  • Deathfix
  • IO Echo
  • Moustache
  • How to Destroy Angels
  • Grinderman
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Sparks
  • Palma Violets
  • Alt-J
  • Johnny Marr
  • Jake Bugg
  • Youth Lagoon
  • Lord Huron
  • You Me & Us
  • Bassnectar
  • Modestep
  • Wolfgang Gartner
  • Dog Blood
  • Nicky Romero
  • Tommy Trash
  • Thomas Gold
  • Dillon Francis
  • C2C
  • Sam XL Pure Filth Sound
  • DJ Geo (Weekend 1 only)
  • Dangerous Stranger (Weekend 2 only)
  • DJP (playing All Scott Hardkiss set)
  • Luciano
  • Seth Troxler
  • DJ Harvey
  • Four Tet
  • Pete Tong
  • Raymond Roker
  • Mario Cotto
  • Sece

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Goldrush, Lucent Dossier Experience, Run DMT, R/D, Robotic Pirate Monkey, Unlimited Gravity, G Jones, Manic Focus, Jupit3r, Hunterleggitt

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Kastle, Lucent Dossier Experience, Kraddy, Jupit3r, Stephan Jacobs, Sugarpill, Metaphase, Astronautica

Heineken Dome Weekend 1: Kenny "Dope" Gonzalez, DJ Spen, Acid Face, Sex Panther, David Paul

Heineken Dome Weekend 2: Gene Farris, Sonny Fodera, J. Phlip, Ale Rauen (b2b) Rodrigo Vieira, Lexal

Saturday, April 13 & 20
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • Phoenix
  • The xx
  • The Postal Service
  • Hot Chip
  • Violent Femmes (switching places with Café Tacvba, Weekend 2)
  • Café Tacvba
  • Dropkick Murphys
  • Biffy Clyro (Weekend 1 only)
  • Theophilus London
  • Vintage Trouble
  • DJ Gabe Real
  • Sigur Rós
  • Two Door Cinema Club
  • Descendents
  • Yeasayer
  • Portugal. The Man
  • Puscifer
  • Ben Howard
  • Danny Brown
  • Action Bronson
  • Trash Talk
  • Reignwolf
  • Abjo (Weekend 1 only)
  • Insightful (Weekend 2 only)
  • Booka Shade
  • Janelle Monáe
  • Pusha T
  • Spiritualized
  • The Make-Up
  • El-P
  • The Selecter
  • Allen Stone
  • The Evens
  • Shovels & Rope
  • Guards
  • The Colouris
  • New Order
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Major Lazer
  • Bat for Lashes
  • 2 Chainz
  • Savages
  • Wild Nothing
  • Mona
  • The Wombats
  • Kids These Days
  • Knife Party
  • Moby (DJ set)
  • Benny Benassi
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Bingo Players
  • Kill the Noise
  • Baauer
  • Birdy Nam Nam
  • 3Ball MTY
  • Been Trill
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Cassy
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Jason Bentley
  • The 2 Bears
  • Zane Lowe (Weekend 1, only)
  • Huoratron
  • Lauren Lane

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Sammy Bliss, Idiot Savant, Lucent Dossier Experience, Jeremy Sole, Marques Wyatt, Orchard Lounge, POD

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Russ Liquid, Jobot, Lucent Dossier Experience, Black 22's, Pumpkin, Patricio, Hunterleggit, Pickles

Heineken Dome Weekend 1: DJ Pierre, Gene Hunt, Whitenoize, Alain Octavio, Sleight of Hands, Deron

Heineken Dome Weekend 2: Mark Farina, Roy Davis, Jr., Donald Glaude, Tim Mason, Ivan Ruiz

Sunday, April 14 & 21
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
  • Vampire Weekend
  • Social Distortion
  • The Lumineers
  • The Gaslight Anthem
  • The Airborne Toxic Event
  • Ghost B.C.
  • Slipping Into Darkness
  • Mantastique
  • Wu-Tang Clan
  • Pretty Lights
  • Tame Impala
  • Dinosaur Jr.
  • Kurt Vile & the Violators
  • JEFF the Brotherhood
  • Smith Westerns
  • Raider Klan
  • Wild Belle
  • Sango (Weekend 1 only)
  • Esta (Weekend 2 only)
  • Disclosure
  • Parov Stelar Band (Weekend 1 only)
  • Dub FX (replaced Parov Stelar Band spot on Weekend 2)
  • OMD
  • Father John Misty
  • Rodriguez
  • Tanlines
  • Grimes
  • Thee Oh Sees
  • The Three O'Clock
  • Hanni El Khatib
  • Little Green Cars
  • Jimbo Jenkins
  • Dead Can Dance
  • Roni Size & Dynamite MC
  • The Faint
  • La Roux
  • James Blake
  • Alex Clare
  • Jessie Ware
  • DIIV
  • Cloud Nothings
  • Robert DeLong
  • Deap Vally
  • Eric Prydz
  • Excision presents The Executioner
  • Hardwell
  • Paul Oakenfold
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Mimosa
  • Dirtyphonics
  • Danny Avila
  • Mord Fustang
  • Adrian Lux
  • Jamie Jones
  • Loco Dice
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Joris Voorn
  • Jamie xx (playing after Lauren Lane, Weekend 1)
  • Ladies Night
  • JDH and DAVE P
  • Droog
  • Dub FX playing at the 10:25PM at The Do Lab (Weekend 1)

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Sammy Bliss, Idiot Savant, Lucent Dossier Experience, Jeremy Sole, Marques Wyatt, Orchard Lounge, POD

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Thugfucker, Worthy, Lucent Dossier Experience, J. Phlip, Christian Martin, Nick Monaco, Jason Burns

Heineken Dome Weekend 1: DJ Sneak (b2b) Doc Martin, DJ Dan, Mike Balance, Buds not Bombs, Elz

Heineken Dome Weekend 2: Stanton Warriors, Lazy Rich, Dzeko & Torres, Cappa Regime, Carlos Alfonzo

Dropped Acts: Unicorn Kid, Lou Reed

In 2013, art contributions included: The Power Station by Derek Doublin, Vanessa Bonet and Chris Wagganer, Helix Poeticus (The Snail) by Poetic Kinetics, Los Angeles. CAUC Twins by Syd Klinge, Los Angeles. Recyclosauras Rex by Johny Amerika, Los Angeles. Mirage by Paul Clemente, Los Angeles. PK-107 Mantis by Poetic Kinetics, Los Angeles.

2014
Friday, April 11 & 18
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • OutKast
  • Girl Talk
  • Chromeo
  • Ellie Goulding
  • AFI
  • Grouplove
  • MS MR
  • Anthony Green
  • The Preatures
  • The Knife
  • The Replacements
  • Broken Bells
  • Neko Case
  • Haim
  • A$AP Ferg
  • Dum Dum Girls
  • GOAT
  • Flatbush Zombies
  • The Bots
  • Anti-Flag
  • Caravan Palace
  • Flume
  • Woodkid
  • Shlohmo
  • Kate Nash
  • The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
  • Jagwar Ma
  • Austra
  • Wye Oak
  • Gabba Gabba Heys
  • †††
  • The Cult
  • Bryan Ferry
  • Bonobo
  • The Afghan Whigs
  • Bastille
  • Aloe Blacc
  • Title Fight
  • ZZ Ward
  • Waxahatchee
  • Tom Odell
  • Co.Fee (Weekend 1 only)
  • KAB (Weekend 2 only)
  • Michael Brun
  • Zedd
  • Martin Garrix
  • The Glitch Mob
  • Carnage
  • Gareth Emery
  • Deorro
  • DJ Falcon
  • Mako
  • DJP
  • Boubakiki
  • Dixon
  • Hot Since 82
  • Solomun
  • Nicolas Jaar
  • Duke Dumont
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Davide Squillace
  • Lee Wells
  • Alf Alpha

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Minnesota vs. G Jones, Sound Remedy, Lucent Dossier Experience, Lowriderz, Gladkill, K Theory, Supervision, Thriftworks, Paul Basic

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Thugfucker, DJ Tennis, Idiot Savant, Lucent Dossier Experience, Kidnap Kid, Isaac Tichauer, Perseus, Moonbots, Henry Krinkle, Jobot

Heineken House Weekend 1: Last Call, Mike Will Made It, Solomun, Sneaky Sound System, Team Supreme, Eric Sharp

Heineken House Weekend 2: Carnage & Guests, Surprise Guest, Mike Will Made It, Escort, Kingdom x Nguzunguzu, Team Supreme, Sean Glass

Saturday, April 12 & 19
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • Muse
  • Queens of the Stone Age
  • Foster the People
  • MGMT
  • Kid Cudi
  • City and Colour
  • Cage the Elephant
  • Graveyard
  • Unlocking the Truth
  • Nas
  • Pharrell Williams
  • Sleigh Bells
  • Lorde
  • Capital Cities
  • The Head and the Heart
  • Chvrches
  • Ty Segall
  • Foxygen
  • Syd Arthur
  • Saints Of Valory
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • DARKSIDE
  • Galantis
  • Solange
  • Future Islands
  • Washed Out
  • Holy Ghost!
  • Banks
  • White Lies
  • The Internet
  • Laura Mvula
  • AFTA-1
  • Pet Shop Boys
  • Mogwai
  • Pixies
  • RL Grime
  • Warpaint
  • Julian Casablancas
  • Bombay Bicycle Club
  • Temples
  • Drowners
  • Bear Hands
  • Young & Sick
  • WoodysProduce
  • Skrillex
  • Empire of the Sun
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Dillon Francis
  • GTA
  • Carbon Airways
  • TJR
  • Headhunterz
  • MAKJ
  • UZ
  • Revell
  • Tiga
  • The Magician
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Cajmere
  • Guy Gerber
  • Aeroplane
  • Sander Kleinenberg
  • Ricoshëi
  • Lesto

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Kastle, Rone, Sébastien Léger, Justin Martin, Gorgon City, Christian Martin, J.Phlip, Worthy, Sammy Bliss

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Odesza, Kraddy, Swear Beats, Benji Vaughn, Blond:ish, Patricio, Eduardo Castillo, Mikey Lion, Lafa Taylor

Heineken House Weekend 1: Last Call, The Gaslamp Killer vs. Thundercat, Nosaj Thing, Alvin Risk, Valentino Khan, Hundred Waters, Heartsrevolution, Anna Lunoe, Franki Chan

Heineken House Weekend 2: GZA with Gaslamp Killer, Gaslamp Killer & Thundercat, UZ & Surprise Guest, Anabel Englund x Human Life, Escort with Guests, Chela, Anna Lunoe, Franki Chan

Sunday, April 13 & 20
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • Arcade Fire
  • Beck
  • Calvin Harris
  • The Naked and Famous
  • Zoé
  • Chance the Rapper (cancelled Weekend 2)
  • Fishbone
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
  • Disclosure
  • Lana del Rey
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Blood Orange
  • The 1975
  • STRFKR
  • Surfer Blood
  • J Roddy Walston and the Business
  • Ratking
  • Lucent Dossier Experience
  • Jhené Aiko
  • John Newman
  • The Toy Dolls
  • AlunaGeorge
  • Superchunk
  • Frank Turner
  • Courtney Barnett
  • Bombino
  • Factory Floor
  • Bo Ningen
  • Netsky
  • Motörhead
  • Daughter
  • Little Dragon
  • Flosstradamus
  • Rudimental
  • Classixx
  • Poolside
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • Machin' (only Weekend 1)
  • CIVX (only Weekend 2)
  • Duck Sauce
  • Adventure Club
  • Big Gigantic
  • Alesso
  • Krewella
  • Showtek
  • Flight Facilities
  • Anna Lunoe
  • John Beaver
  • Bicep
  • Laurent Garnier
  • Maceo Plex
  • Art Department
  • Lee Burridge
  • Scuba
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • Cooper Saver
  • Equip

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Kill Paris, Sugarpill, Dimond Saints, Slow Magic, ill-esha, Chrime Sparks, El Papa Chango, Two Fresh, Vokab Kompany & Crush Effect, Dessert Dwellers

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Mitis, Opiuo, Freddy Todd, Jupit3r, Love & Light, Chris B, Hunterleggit, Hopscotch, Ruff Hauser

Heineken House Weekend 1: Last Call, Flight Facilities, Chela, MDNR, Femme, Sean Glass x Goddollars

Heineken House Weekend 2: Classixx (DJ), Escort with MNDR, Surprise Guest, Flight Facilities, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Surprise Guest, MDNR, Femme, Sean Glass

Dropped Acts: Beady Eye

In 2014, art contributions included: 2Squared by Charles Gadeken; Balloon Chain by Robert Bose; Becoming Human by Christian Ristow; Cryochome by James Peterson; The Do Lab by Eepert Village; Escape Velocity (The Astronaut) by Poetic Kinetics; Smartbird by Festo; Giant Green Caterpillar by Mike Grandaw; Lightweaver by Stereo-Bot; Lucent Dossier Experience; Reflection Field by Philip K. Smith III; Archetypes by Keith Greco; Archetypes by Brent Spears/Shrine; Sidewinder by Abigail Portner; Paraiso by Raices Cultura; Road Trip by Don Kennel; Intentcity by Teale Hatheway; The Jive Joint; and Coachella Art Studios.

2015
Friday, April 10 & 17
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • AC/DC
  • Tame Impala
  • Interpol
  • The War on Drugs
  • Azealia Banks
  • Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaries
  • Action Bronson
  • Vic Mensa
  • Nero
  • Steely Dan
  • Alabama Shakes
  • Raekwon & Ghostface Killah
  • Angus & Julia Stone
  • Lil B
  • Allah-Las
  • Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band
  • The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger
  • Alchemy
  • Squarepusher
  • Todd Terje and the Olsens
  • Gorgon City
  • Hot Natured
  • Ride
  • Kimbra
  • Ab-Soul
  • Cloud Nothings
  • Eagulls
  • Ruen Brothers
  • Moustache
  • Flying Lotus
  • Caribou
  • Lykke Li
  • Ryan Hemsworth
  • Kiesza
  • Sylvan Esso
  • George Ezra (cancelled Weekend 1)
  • The Reverend Horton Heat
  • Haerts
  • Los Rakas
  • Alesso
  • Porter Robinson
  • DJ Snake
  • R3hab
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Keys N Krates
  • Alvin Risk
  • Trippy Turtle
  • Peking Duk
  • DJP
  • MK
  • Chris Malinchak
  • Pete Tong
  • Jon Hopkins
  • Erol Alkan
  • Lee Foss
  • Marquess Wyatt
  • Freddy Be

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Loudpvck, Jackal, Fort Knox Five, Lucent Dossier Experience, Lane 8, Jesse Wright, Mihkal, Dirtwire, B.R.E.E.D., Clozee

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Gorgon City DJ set, Dr. Fresch, My Favorite Robot, Lucent Dossier Experience, Mija, Atish, Lisbona, Sabo, Patricio & Shawni, Whitehorse

Heineken House Weekend 1: Hot Tub Time Machine, Rome Fortune, A-Trak, Keys N Krates, Gladiator, Bosco, Athletixx, Nick Catchdubs, Craze

Heineken House Weekend 2: Hot Tub Time Machine, Keys N Krates, Treasure Fingers, Bosco, Athletixx, Gladiator, Craze, Nick Catchdubs

Saturday, April 11 & 18
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • The Weeknd
  • Jack White
  • alt-J
  • Hozier
  • Milky Chance
  • Bad Religion
  • Clean Bandit
  • Nortec Collective Presents Bostich+Fussible
  • Axwell and Ingrosso
  • Flosstradamus
  • Tyler, The Creator
  • Father John Misty
  • Belle and Sebastian
  • Chet Faker
  • Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
  • Royal Blood
  • Perfume Genius
  • Jamestown Revival
  • PHOX
  • Mantastique
  • Swans
  • Drive Like Jehu
  • FKA twigs
  • The Gaslamp Killer Experience
  • Glass Animals
  • Yelle
  • Cashmere Cat
  • Benjamin Booker
  • Lights
  • Parquet Courts
  • Coasts
  • Until the Ribbon Breaks
  • Antemasque
  • SBTRKT
  • Tycho
  • Kasabian
  • Run the Jewels
  • Jungle
  • Toro y Moi
  • Bad Suns
  • St. Paul and The Broken Bones
  • Ryn Weaver
  • Tourist
  • Radkey
  • Ratatat
  • Deorro
  • Duke Dumont
  • Cedric Gervais
  • Dirty South
  • Yellow Claw
  • Gramatik
  • Alison Wonderland
  • Matthew Koma
  • Bixel Boys
  • Dem Ham Boyz
  • Annie Mac
  • Loco Dice
  • DJ Harvey
  • Danny Tenaglia
  • Carl Craig
  • Tales of Us
  • Andrea Oliva
  • Lauren Lane
  • Mor Elian

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Ooah, Russ Liquid, Falcons, Joe Kay X Jay Prince, An-Ten-Nae, Droog, Sébastien Léger, Justin Jay, Addatap

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Adam Freeland, Kraddy, A Tribe Called Red, CRNKN, Redux, Hoodboi, Robot Koch, Goldrush, TASTYTREAT, Tropicool, Andrew Luce

Heineken House Weekend 1: Questlove, Vice, Peanut Butter Wolf, Cassian B2B Light Year, Hot Tub Time Machine, Sosupersam

Heineken House Weekend 2: Hot Dub Time Machine, Sir Mix-a-Lot, Vice, Peanut Butter Wolf, Cassian B2B Light Year, SOSUPERSAM

Sunday, April 12 & 19
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • Drake
  • Florence and the Machine
  • Kaskade
  • Marina and the Diamonds
  • St. Lucia
  • Circa Survive
  • The Orwells
  • Saint Motel
  • Jimbo Jenkins
  • Fitz and The Tantrums
  • St. Vincent
  • Ryan Adams
  • Jenny Lewis
  • Built to Spill
  • Mac DeMarco
  • Joyce Manor
  • Chicano Batman
  • Gabe Real
  • Kaytranada
  • ODESZA
  • Jamie xx
  • Philip Selway
  • The Cribs
  • Desaparecidos
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Angel Olsen
  • Night Terrors of 1927
  • Astronautica (Weekend 1 Only)
  • Eevaan Tre & the Show (Weekend 2 Only)
  • Kygo
  • Gesaffelstein
  • Stromae
  • Brand New
  • Vance Joy
  • RAC
  • Panda Bear
  • OFF!
  • Touché Amoré
  • Sloan
  • Little Red Spiders (Weekend 1 Only)
  • Wavegroove (Weekend 2 Only)
  • David Guetta
  • New World Punx
  • Madeon
  • Martin Solveig
  • What So Not
  • Claude VonStroke
  • Alf Alpha
  • superduperbrick
  • Soslo
  • J.E.S.+S. (Jackmaster, Eats Everything, Skream & Seth Troxler)
  • Guy Gerber
  • Ben Klock
  • Jason Bentley
  • John Talabot
  • Tiger and Woods
  • tINI
  • Doc Martin feat. Sub Level (live)
  • Trent Cantrelle

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Bonobo, M.A.N.D.Y., Edu Imbernon, Till von Sein, Coyote Kisses, Jai Wolf, Hayden James, Bit Funk, Cassian

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Chet Faker DJ set, J.Phlip, Worthy, Pomo, Tokimonsta, Dance Spirit, Louis Futton, Morillo, Hunter Leggit, Clozee

Heineken House Weekend 1: Doc Martin, Jillionaire, Machel Montano, Grandtheft, Hot Dub Time Machine, Willem Wolfe, Richie Beretta

Heineken House Weekend 2: Hot Dub Time Machine, Jillionaire with Bunji Garlin & Fay-Ann Lyons, Jillionaire, TWRK, Ape Drums, Richie Beretta

Dropped Acts: Kele, Dubfire

In 2015, art contributions included: Papilio Merraculous by Poetic Kinetics; Do LaB by Big Fish; Balloon Chain by Robert Bose; Party God by the Haas Brothers; Big Bear by Don Kennell; Praxis by Ben Zamora and John Zamora; Pulp Pavilion by Ball-Nogues Studio; the Corporate Headquarters by Derek Doublin and Vanessa Bonet; Earthmover by Christian Ristow; the Jive Joint by Super Tall Paul & Rossome; Big Horn Place by Shrine & Joel Dean Stockdill; Pulp Pavilion by Ball-Nogues Studio; Coachella Bound by Raices Cultura; Twelve Shades of Pass.ani by Keith Greco; Lighthouse by Randy Polumbo; Chrono Chromatic by Aphidoidea; and Coachella Art Studios.

2016
Friday, April 15 & 22
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • LCD Soundsystem
  • Ellie Goulding
  • M83
  • Of Monsters and Men
  • Foals
  • Years & Years
  • Joey Bada$$
  • Gabe Real
  • Jack Ü
  • Sufjan Stevens
  • A$AP Rocky
  • The Kills
  • Lord Huron
  • Robert DeLong
  • The Front Bottoms
  • Carla Morrison
  • Versis (only Weekend 1)
  • Softest Hard (only Weekend 2)
  • Volbeat
  • Lemaitre
  • Parov Stelar
  • Lido
  • St Germain
  • Christine and the Queens
  • Bob Moses
  • Goldroom
  • Mavis Staples
  • Frances
  • Mbongwana Star
  • Purity Ring
  • Snakehips
  • Savages
  • The Last Shadow Puppets
  • BØRNS
  • Gallant
  • Ibeyi
  • Miami Horror
  • HEALTH
  • Låpsley
  • HÆLOS
  • Sheer Mag
  • Lucent Dossier Experience
  • Rae Sremmurd
  • G-Eazy
  • Underworld
  • 2manyDJs
  • DJ Mustard
  • Sam Feldt
  • Louis the Child
  • Skepta (cancelled both weekends)
  • Nina Las Vegas
  • Synergy (onyle Weekend 1)
  • Cosmic Crates (only Weekend 2)
  • Marco Carola
  • Nicole Moudaber & Skin
  • Sasha (cancelled both weekends)
  • Black Coffee
  • Nic Fanciulli
  • George FitzGerald
  • SG Lewis
  • DJ EZ
  • Masha

The Do LaB Weekend 1: What So Not, Speaker of the House, KRNE, Ghastly, Wave Racer, Stylust Beats, JayKode, Everyman, Dreamers Delight, Mountain of Youth

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Hippie Sabotage, Sweater Beats, Stwo, Sam Gellaitry, Ekali, Autograf (DJ set), Gilligan Moss, Nico Luminous, The Human Experience

Heineken House Weekend 1: DJ Jayceeoh, Doctor P, Crizzly, Green Lantern, Kayzo, CRNKN, Protohype, UFO!

Heineken House Weekend 2: DJ Jayceeoh, Doctor P, Ookay, Protohype, Kayzo, Green Lantern, CRNKN, UFO!

Saturday, April 16 & 23
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • Guns N' Roses
  • Ice Cube
  • Disclosure
  • CHVRCHES
  • Run the Jewels
  • Gary Clark, Jr.
  • Moon Taxi
  • Zedd
  • Halsey
  • Courtney Barnett
  • Rhye
  • Zella Day
  • Chronixx
  • Protoje
  • Ex Hex
  • brightener (only Weekend 1)
  • The Flusters (only Weekend 2)
  • Shamir
  • BADBADNOTGOOD
  • RÜFÜS DU SOL
  • The Damned
  • SZA
  • Bat for Lashes
  • Lush (cancelled Weekend 1)
  • Alvvays
  • DMA's
  • GoGo Penguin
  • The Dead Ships
  • Dubfire
  • Grimes
  • Silversun Pickups
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • The Arcs
  • Deerhunter
  • James Bay
  • Strangers You Know
  • Cloves
  • Algiers
  • Phases
  • RL Grime
  • ZHU
  • Snails
  • Vince Staples
  • AlunaGeorge
  • Matoma
  • Lost Frequencies
  • Mr. Carmack
  • Vanic
  • Jimbo Jenkins (only weekend 1)
  • DJ Morsy (only weekend 2)
  • Dirty Mop (only weekend 1)
  • Big Game (only weekend 2)
  • Justin Martin (switching spots with Nina Kraviz, on Weekend 2)
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Mano Le Tough
  • DJ Koze
  • Matthew Dear
  • Sophie
  • The Black Madonna
  • Amine Edge & DANCE
  • Lee K

The Do LaB Weekend 1: The Glitch Mob, PANTyRAiD, Paper Diamond, Brillz, San Holo, Big Wild, Jerry Folk, The Funk Hunters, FDVM, Active Sun,

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Marc Kinchen, Claptone, Cut Snake, Hotel Garuda, Ardalan, Sacha Robotti, Walker & Royce, Patricio, Jesse Wright, Hunter Leggit

Heineken House Weekend 1: Warren G, Just Blaze, Too $hort, DJ Premier, Two Fresh, LONDONBRIDGE, TRAVISWILD

Heineken House Weekend 2: Just Blaze, Warren G, DJ Premier, Lookas, Two Fresh, LONDONBRIDGE, TRAVISWILD

Sunday, April 29 & 30
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Gobi Tent Mojave Tent Sahara Tent Yuma Tent
  • Calvin Harris
  • Sia
  • Major Lazer
  • The 1975
  • Matt and Kim
  • Rancid
  • Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats
  • RecordSafari
  • Flume
  • Beach House
  • Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
  • Cold War Kids
  • Wolf Alice
  • Kamasi Washington
  • Young Fathers
  • Girlpool
  • MINT FIELD
  • Deafheaven
  • Death Grips
  • Alessia Cara
  • Chris Stapleton
  • Autolux
  • Pete Yorn
  • Meg Myers
  • The Vandals
  • Tei Shi
  • Steady Holiday
  • AFTA-1
  • Nosaj Thing
  • Miike Snow
  • Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals
  • Melody's Echo Chamber
  • Crystal Fighters
  • Hudson Mohawke
  • Joywave
  • The Heavy
  • PRAYERS
  • De Lux
  • Swarvy (only Weekend 1)
  • EROK (only Weekend 2)
  • KSHMR
  • The Chainsmokers
  • Tchami
  • Baauer
  • TOKiMONSTA
  • Thomas Jack
  • Claptone IMMORTAL LIVE
  • Epik High
  • Mister Blaqk (only Weekend 1)
  • David J Prince (only Weekend 2)
  • Maceo Plex
  • Adam Beyer & Ida Engberg
  • John Digweed
  • Tensnake
  • Soul Clap
  • Cassy
  • Fur Coat
  • AC Slater
  • Lisbona Sisters

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Bob Moses (DJ set), Job Jobse, The Drifter, Lee Foss, RÜFÜS DU SOL (DJ set), Le Youth, Humans, Imagined Herbal Flows, Dena Amy,

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Major Lazer, Kraddy, Stanton Warriors, Jason Bentley, NU, Bedouin, Satori, Öona Dahl, Shawni

Heineken House Weekend 1: Diplo & Friends, 4B, Brillz, Valentino Khan, ETC! ETC!, Bro Safari, Party Favor, Nina Las Vegas, FKi 1st, Paul Devro x Neo Fresco,

Heineken House Weekend 2: Party Favor, ETC! ETC!, Bro Safari, Nina Las Vegas, 4B, Valentino Khan, FKi 1st, Paul Devro x Neo Fresco

Plus: DESPACIO playing all weekend long

Dropped Acts: Nora En Pure

In 2016, art contributions included: Katrīna Neiburga and Andris Eglītis, Alex Arrechea, The Date Farmers, Phillip K Smith III, Jimenez Lai, R & R Studios, Robert Bose, Super Tall Paul & Rossome, Raices Cultura, Lucent Dossier

2017
Friday, April 14 & 21
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Gobi Tent Sahara Tent Sonora Tent Yuma Tent
  • Radiohead
  • The xx
  • Father John Misty
  • Glass Animals
  • Bonobo
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band
  • RecordSafari
  • Travis Scott
  • Phantogram
  • Oh Wonder
  • Mac DeMarco
  • King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard
  • Stormzy
  • DRAM
  • Capital Cities
  • DJ Shadow
  • Richie Hawtin
  • The Avalanches
  • Broods
  • Sampha
  • Tennis
  • Joseph
  • Zipper Club
  • Dudu Tassa & The Kuwaitis
  • Sam Gellaitry
  • Denzel Curry
  • Little Dragon
  • Jagwar Ma
  • Banks
  • Francis and the Lights
  • Raury
  • Sohn
  • The Lemon Twigs
  • Klangstof
  • Kayves
  • Dillon Francis
  • Empire of the Sun
  • Steve Angello
  • Mac Miller
  • Crystal Castles
  • Big Gigantic
  • Kungs
  • SNBRN
  • Strange Club
  • Andre Power
  • Guided by Voices
  • The Interrupters
  • Shannon and the Clams
  • Tacocat
  • Diamante Eléctrico
  • The Paranoyds
  • Surfbort
  • Tall Juan
  • Jim Smith
  • Loco Dice
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • Dixon
  • BICEP
  • Floorplan
  • Nora En Pure
  • Alison Swing
  • Rhonda INTL DJs

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Louis the Child, Mr. Carmack, Haywyre, Bleep Bloop, The Gaslamp Killer, Sayer, Imbrsxulm Team B&L, PartyWave, Oscure

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Richie Hawtin, Jonas Rathsman, Classixx, Billy Kenny, Mad Zach, Barclay Crenshaw, Daktyl, Monte Booker, KNGSPRNGS

Heineken House: OWSLA takeover + Special Guests: Bone Thugs n Harmony, Grandmaster Flash (DJ set), DJ Quik, 4B*, Blaise James, Chris Lake, DJ Slink, Josh Pan**, Oshi, Whethan, Vindata

  • Weekend 1 only (*)
  • Weekend 2 only (**)
Saturday, April 15 & 22
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Gobi Tent Sahara Tent Sonora Tent Yuma Tent
  • Lady Gaga
  • Bon Iver
  • Future
  • Two Door Cinema Club
  • The Head and the Heart
  • Local Natives
  • Gabe Real
  • DJ Snake
  • Schoolboy Q
  • Tycho
  • Bastille
  • Chicano Batman
  • Banks & Steelz
  • Arkells
  • Blossoms
  • Classixx
  • Nicolas Jaar
  • Majid Jordan
  • Moderat
  • Mura Masa
  • Thundercat
  • Car Seat Headrest
  • Floating Points
  • Shura
  • Swet Shop Boys
  • S U R V I V E
  • Breakbot
  • Nav
  • Warpaint
  • Dreamcar
  • Róisín Murphy
  • The Atomics
  • Kaleo
  • Mitski
  • Bishop Briggs
  • Gucci Mane
  • Martin Garrix
  • Röyksopp
  • Tory Lanez
  • Gryffin
  • Brodinski
  • Autograf
  • Eli & Fur
  • Courtland
  • Thee Commons
  • Current Joys
  • Surf Curse
  • Slow Hollows
  • Downtown Boys
  • Las Ligas Menores
  • QUITAPENAS
  • Hot Since 82
  • Solomun
  • Four Tet
  • Daphni
  • Floating Points
  • Ben UFO
  • Red Axes
  • Miss Honey Dijon
  • Chris Cruse

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Tycho (DJ set), FKJ, Yotto, Eagles & BUtterflies, Monolink, Sabo, Surprise, Tara Brooks, Zimmer, Gone Gone Beyond

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Skrillex, Netsky, Liquid Stranger, EINMUSIK, Justin Martin, Will Clarke, the Geek x Vrv, The Librarian, HӒANA, Josh Billings & Nonfiction, divaDanielle

Heineken House: George Clinton & the Parliament Funkadelic*, Bixel Boys, BJ the Kid, Chuckie, Death**. DJ Nu Mark, Madds, Twrk**, Zaytoven

  • Weekend 1 only (*)
  • Weekend 2 only (**)
Sunday, April 16 & 23
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Gobi Tent Sahara Tent Sonora Tent Yuma Tent
  • Kendrick Lamar
  • Lorde
  • Porter Robinson & Madeon
  • Grouplove
  • Toots and the Maytals
  • Lee Fields & The Expressions
  • Justice
  • Hans Zimmer
  • Future Islands
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Whitney
  • Ezra Furman
  • New Order
  • Kehlani
  • Tove Lo
  • Kiiara
  • Honne
  • GoldLink
  • Tourist
  • Preoccupations
  • Big Game
  • What So Not
  • Real Estate
  • Jai Wolf
  • PNL
  • Jack Garratt
  • Nao
  • Sofi Tukker
  • Pond
  • Grace Mitchell
  • Ocho Ojos
  • Marshmello
  • Galantis
  • DJ Khaled
  • Kaytranada
  • Lil Uzi Vert
  • Skepta
  • Anna Lunoe
  • Rambo V
  • Westside Ty
  • T.S.O.L.
  • Twin Peaks
  • Allah-Las
  • Show Me the Body
  • Hinds
  • Caveman
  • Los Blenders
  • Jim Smith
  • Tale of Us
  • Sasha
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • The Belleville Three
  • Patrick Topping
  • Jen Ferrer

The Do LaB Weekend 1: Autograf, Shiba San, *Amtrac, Space Jesus, Elohim, Whethan, Bearson, Chet Porter, BOGL

The Do LaB Weekend 2: Rüfüs du Sol (DJ set), XXYYXX, Jan Blomqvist, Mikey Lion, Lee Reynolds, Marbs & Porkchop, Patricio, Lonely Boy, Jonnie King

Heineken House: NGHTMRE B2B Slander**, Armnhmr, Botnek, Eptic, JSTJR, Must Die!, Rickyxsan, Snavs, Special Guest

  • Weekend 1 only (*)
  • Weekend 2 only (**)

Plus: The Antarctic, an audio-visual sensory experience. All weekend long, starting on Thursday

In 2017, art contributions included: Chiaozza, Olalekan Jeyifous, Joanne Tatham and Tom O'Sullivan, Gustavo Prado

2018
Friday, April 13 & 20
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Gobi Tent Sahara Tent Sonora Tent Yuma Tent
  • The Weeknd
  • SZA
  • Kygo
  • Vince Staples
  • The Neighbourhood
  • SuperDuperKyle
  • Los Ángeles Azules
  • Jean-Michel Jarre
  • St. Vincent
  • The War on Drugs
  • Daniel Caesar
  • Kali Uchis
  • Skip Marley
  • Knox Fortune
  • JustPudge
  • Jamiroquai
  • Soulwax
  • Dreams
  • Black Coffee
  • Bleachers
  • Greta Van Fleet
  • Kelela
  • Slow Magic
  • MHD
  • Smiles Davis
  • Francesca Harding
  • Carpenter Brut
  • Maceo Plex
  • Perfume Genius
  • Belly
  • The Blaze
  • LÉON
  • Tank and the Bangas
  • PVRIS
  • Moses Sumney
  • Benjamin Clementine
  • DMM
  • REZZ
  • Alison Wonderland
  • TroyBoi
  • Deorro
  • Alan Walker
  • Justin Martin
  • Cash Cash
  • Whethan
  • Elohim
  • Gingee
  • Late Night Laggers
  • The Buttertones
  • The Regrettes
  • Helado Negro
  • The Marías
  • Fazerdaze
  • Boogarins
  • Señor Kino
  • Jim Smith
  • Detroit Love (Carl Craig, Kyle Hall, Moodymann)
  • Moon Boots
  • Avalon Emerson
  • HITO
  • B.Traits
  • Jesse Calosso
  • Anakim
Saturday, April 14 & 21
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Gobi Tent Sahara Tent Sonora Tent Yuma Tent
  • Beyoncé
  • Haim
  • Tyler, the Creator
  • Chromeo
  • Nile Rodgers & Chic
  • Wizkid
  • Alt-J
  • Fleet Foxes
  • David Byrne
  • Børns
  • First Aid Kit
  • Marian Hill
  • Sir Sly
  • Alf Alpha
  • X Japan
  • Jungle
  • Alvvays
  • Tash Sultana
  • BROCKHAMPTON
  • Flatbush Zombies
  • Django Django
  • Declan McKenna
  • Chloe x Halle
  • Salami Rose Joe Louis
  • Highly Suspect
  • Tom Misch
  • Jorja Smith
  • Benjamin Booker
  • Alina Baraz
  • Angel Olsen
  • Sigrid
  • Big Thief
  • Sudan Archives
  • Ron Gallo
  • Birdtastique
  • Post Malone
  • blackbear
  • Louis the Child
  • Snakehips
  • Party Favor
  • Ekali
  • AC Slater
  • KITTENS
  • Jimbo Jenkins
  • Hundred Waters
  • Oh Sees
  • The Bronx
  • Cherry Glazerr
  • Priests
  • R.O.C.
  • Mild High Club
  • Otoboke Beaver
  • Bane's World
  • Jim Smith
  • The Black Madonna
  • Pachanga Boys
  • Bedouin
  • Jackmaster
  • Yaeji
  • Busy P
  • Jason Bentley
  • Sahar Z
Sunday, April 15 & 22
Coachella Stage Outdoor Theatre Mojave Tent Gobi Tent Sahara Tent Sonora Tent Yuma Tent
  • Eminem
  • Odesza
  • Portugal. The Man
  • Cardi B
  • Vance Joy
  • LANY
  • Lion Babe
  • Gabe Real
  • A Perfect Circle
  • Miguel
  • Kamasi Washington
  • Jessie Ware
  • DeJ Loaf
  • Nothing But Thieves
  • Magic Giant
  • Juice won
  • The Drums
  • King Krule
  • 6lack
  • Jacob Banks
  • Fidlar
  • Aminé
  • THEY.
  • LP
  • Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
  • Pax
  • Barclay Crenshaw
  • Kamaiyah
  • Ibeyi
  • Jidenna
  • AURORA
  • Hayley Kiyoko
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • Noname
  • Westside Gunn + Conway
  • Phantom Thrett
  • Migos
  • Illenium
  • French Montana
  • Petit Biscuit
  • Russ
  • San Holo
  • Giraffage
  • Hannah Wants
  • CVSS
  • Princess Nokia
  • John Maus
  • Cuco
  • Buscabulla
  • Snail Mail
  • B Boys
  • The Delirians
  • Mu$ty Boyz
  • Michael Mayer
  • Jamie Jones
  • Chris Liebing
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Talaboman
  • Peggy Gou
  • Kölsch
  • Omar-S
  • Lee Wells
References
  1. ^ "Coachella Festival official website".
  2. ^ "Coachella Recordings".
  3. ^ Martens, Todd. Kennedy, Gerrick. Sandell, Scott. "Coachella & Stagecoach Music Festivals Timelines". LA Times. April 6, 2012.
  4. ^ "Powers That Be –Coachella Valley Music Festival 2001". joemangrum.com. Retrieved April 2, 2015. 
  5. ^ Lou Reed cancels US tour dates including Coachella Festival
  6. ^ Gottlieb, Benjamin (April 24, 2013). "Beyond the Snail: The Art and Imagination of the Coachella Festival". KCET. KCETLink. Retrieved April 1, 2015. 
  7. ^ "Art of 2014". Coachella.com. Goldenvoice. Retrieved April 1, 2015. 
  8. ^ "Art of 2015". Coachella.com. Goldenvoice. Retrieved April 23, 2015. 


Twitter
 
Facebook
 
LinkedIn
 
 

 
 

WhmSoft Moblog
Copyright (C) 2006-2018 WhmSoft
All Rights Reserved