Emmy Nominations 2018
Emmy Nominations 2018
 
Custom Search
Emmy Nominations 2018
 
 
 
 
 
Go Back

Smartphone









Free the Animation VR / AR
Play to reveal 3D images and 3D models!
Demonstration A-Frame / Multiplayer
Android app on Google Play
 
vlrPhone / vlrFilter
Project of very low consumption, radiation and bitrate softphones, with the support of the spatial audio, of the frequency shifts and of the ultrasonic communications / Multifunction Audio Filter with Remote Control!



 

Vectors and 3D Models

City Images, Travel Images, Safe Images

Howto - How To - Illustrated Answers

 

70th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards
Creative Arts Emmy Awards ceremony were held over two nights on September 8 and September 9, 2018. The nominations were announced on July 12, 2018. The ceremony

View Wikipedia Article

The 70th Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards ceremony will be held over two nights on September 8 and September 9, 2018.[1] The nominations were announced on July 12, 2018. The ceremony is in conjunction with the annual Primetime Emmy Awards and is presented in recognition of technical and other similar achievements in American television programming, including guest acting roles.

Contents
  • 1 Winners and nominees
    • 1.1 Governors Award
    • 1.2 Programs
    • 1.3 Acting
    • 1.4 Animation
    • 1.5 Casting
    • 1.6 Choreography
    • 1.7 Cinematography
    • 1.8 Commercial
    • 1.9 Costumes
    • 1.10 Directing
    • 1.11 Hairstyling
    • 1.12 Hosting
    • 1.13 Interactive Media
    • 1.14 Lighting Design / Direction
    • 1.15 Main Title Design
    • 1.16 Make-up
    • 1.17 Motion Design
    • 1.18 Music
    • 1.19 Picture Editing
    • 1.20 Production Design
    • 1.21 Sound
    • 1.22 Special Visual Effects
    • 1.23 Stunt Coordination
    • 1.24 Technical Direction
    • 1.25 Writing
  • 2 Changes
  • 3 Wins by network
  • 4 Programs with multiple awards
  • 5 Most nominations
  • 6 References
  • 7 Notes
  • 8 External links
Winners and nominees See also: 70th Primetime Emmy Awards Governors Award

Star Trek (presented to CBS Television Studios)[2]

Programs Outstanding Structured Reality Program Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
  • Queer Eye (Netflix)
    • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
    • Fixer Upper (HGTV)
    • Lip Sync Battle (Paramount Network)
    • Shark Tank (ABC)
    • Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC)
  • United Shades of America (CNN)
    • Born This Way (A&E)
    • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
    • Intervention (A&E)
    • Naked and Afraid (Discovery Channel)
    • RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
Outstanding Television Movie Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
  • Black Mirror: USS Callister (Netflix)
    • Fahrenheit 451 (HBO)
    • Flint (Lifetime)
    • Paterno (HBO)
    • The Tale (HBO)
  • Dave Chappelle: Equanimity (Netflix)
    • The Carol Burnett Show: 50th Anniversary Special (CBS)
    • Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 (CBS)
    • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It's complicated.) (TBS)
    • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Netflix)
Outstanding Informational Series or Special Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
    • Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (A&E)
    • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)
    • StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson (Nat Geo)
    • Vice (HBO)
  • Wild Wild Country (Netflix)
    • American Masters (PBS)
    • Blue Planet II (BBC America)
    • The Defiant Ones (HBO)
    • The Fourth Estate (Showtime)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special Outstanding Animated Program
  • The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling (HBO)
    • Icarus (Netflix)
    • Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (Netflix)
    • Mister Rogers: It's You I Like (PBS)
    • Spielberg (HBO)
  • Rick and Morty (Episode: "Pickle Rick") (Adult Swim)
    • Big Hero 6: The Series (Episode: "Baymax Returns") (Disney XD)
    • Bob's Burgers (Episode: "V For Valentine-detta") (Fox)
    • The Simpsons (Episode: "Gone Boy") (Fox)
    • South Park (Episode: "Put It Down") (Comedy Central)
Outstanding Short-Format Animation Outstanding Children's Program
  • Robot Chicken (Episode: "Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition") (Adult Swim)
    • Adventure Time (Episode: "Ring of Fire") (Cartoon Network)
    • Steven Universe (Episode: "Jungle Moon") (Cartoon Network)
    • Teen Titans Go! (Episode: "The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2") (Cartoon Network)
    • We Bare Bears (Episode: "Hurricane Hal") (Cartoon Network)
  • The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special (HBO)
    • Alexa and Katie (Netflix)
    • Fuller House (Netflix)
    • A Series of Unfortunate Events (Netflix)
    • Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)
Outstanding Variety Special (Live) Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • 75th Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
    • 60th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    • Night Of Too Many Stars: America Unites For Autism Programs (HBO)
    • The Oscars (ABC)
  • Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown (CNN.com)
    • The Americans: The Final Season (FX)
    • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story: America's Obsessions (FX)
    • Jay Leno's Garage (NBC.com)
    • Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen (bravotv.com)
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
  • Strong Island (Netflix)
    • City of Ghosts (A&E)
    • Jane (Nat Geo)
    • What Haunts Us (Starz)
  • James Corden's Next James Corden (CBS on Snapchat)
    • aka Wyatt Cenac (TOPIC.com)
    • An Emmy for Megan (anemmyformegan.com)
    • Grey's Anatomy: B Team (abc.go.com)
    • The Walking Dead: Red Machete (AMC.com)
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple Music)
    • Creating Saturday Night Live (nbc.com)
    • The Daily Show — Between the Scenes (thedailyshow.com)
    • Gay of Thrones (FunnyOrDie)
    • Honest Trailers (YouTube)
    • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon - Cover Room (nbc.com)
Acting Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
  • Katt Williams as Willie on Atlanta (Episode: "Alligator Man") (FX)
    • Sterling K. Brown as Philip Davidson on Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "The Box") (Fox)
    • Bryan Cranston as Dr. Templeton on Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Running With The Bulls") (HBO)
    • Donald Glover as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Donald Glover") (NBC)
    • Bill Hader as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Bill Hader") (NBC)
    • Lin-Manuel Miranda as Himself on Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Fatwa!") (HBO)
  • Tiffany Haddish as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Tiffany Haddish") (NBC)
    • Tina Fey as Host on Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Tina Fey") (NBC)
    • Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Put That On Your Plate!") (Amazon)
    • Maya Rudolph as Judge Gen on The Good Place (Episode: "The Burrito") (NBC)
    • Molly Shannon as Val on Will & Grace (Episode: "There's Something About Larry") (NBC)
    • Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido on Black-ish (Episode: "Juneteenth") (ABC)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
  • Ron Cephas Jones as William “Shakespeare” Hill on This Is Us (Episode: "A Father's Advice") (NBC)
    • F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal on Homeland (Episode: "All In") (Showtime)
    • Cameron Britton as Edmund Kemper on Mindhunter (Episode: "Episode 2") (Netflix)
    • Matthew Goode as Tony Armstrong-Jones on The Crown (Episode: "Matrimonium") (Netflix)
    • Gerald McRaney as Dr. Nathan Katowski on This Is Us (Episode: "The Car") (NBC)
    • Jimmi Simpson as William on Westworld (Episode: "Reunion") (HBO)
  • Samira Wiley as Moira on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "After") (Hulu)
    • Viola Davis as Annalise Keating on Scandal (Episode: "Allow Me To Reintroduce Myself") (ABC)
    • Kelly Jenrette as Annie on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Other Women") (Hulu)
    • Cherry Jones as Holly Osborne on The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Baggage") (Hulu)
    • Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell on Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Queen's Justice") (HBO)
    • Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness on How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: "I'm Going Away") (ABC)
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Outstanding Narrator
  • Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car and Female Voice on Family Guy (Episode: "Nanny Goats") (Fox)
    • Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel on The Simpsons (Episode: "Fears of a Clown") (Fox)
    • Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith and Roger Smith on American Dad! (Episode: "The Talented Mr. Dingleberry") (TBS)
    • Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin and Brian Griffin on Family Guy (Episode: "Send in Stewie, Please") (Fox)
    • Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch and Minnie Mouse on Mickey Mouse (Episode: "The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular") (Disney Channel)
  • Sir David Attenborough on Blue Planet II (Episode: "One Ocean") (BBC America)
    • Charles Dance on Savage Kingdom (Episode: "Uprising: First Blood ") (Nat Geo WILD)
    • Morgan Freeman on March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step (Hulu)
    • Carl Reiner on If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast (HBO)
    • Liev Schreiber on 24/7 (Episode: "Canelo-Golovkin") (HBO)
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
  • James Corden as James Corden on James Corden's Next James Corden (CBS on Snapchat)
    • Alexis Denisof as Glenn on I Love Bekka & Lucy (Stage13.com)
    • Melvin Jackson Jr. as Melvin Jackson Jr. /Eddie Murphy on This Eddie Murphy Role Is Mine, Not Yours (Youtube)
    • DeStorm Power as Himself on Caught The Series (Youtube)
    • Miles Tagtmeyer as Liam on Broken (Vimeo)
  • Christina Pickles as Biz on Break a Hip (Vimeo)
    • Megan Amram as Megan Amram on An Emmy for Megan (anemmyformegan.com)
    • Lee Garlington as Darlene on Broken (Vimeo)
    • Naomi Grossman as Lorna on Ctrl Alt Delete (Facebook.com)
    • Diarra Kilpatrick as Akosua Millard on American Koko (abc.go.com)
    • Kelli O'Hara as Katie Bonner on The Accidental Wolf (theaccidentalwolf.com)
Animation Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)
  • Adventure Time – Lindsay Small-Butera (character animation) (Episode: "Ketchup") (Cartoon Network)
  • Hey Arnold!: The Jungle Movie – Stu Livingston (storyboard artist) (Nickelodeon)
  • The Number on Great-Grandpa's Arm – Jeff Scher (production design) (HBO)
  • The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular – Justin Martin (background design) (Disney Channel)
  • The Simpsons – Caroline Cruikshank (character animation) (Episode: "Springfield Splendor") (Fox)
  • Steven Universe – Patrick Bryson (background painting) (Episode: "Jungle Moon") (Cartoon Network)
Casting Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
    • Atlanta (FX)
    • Barry (HBO)
    • GLOW (Netflix)
    • Silicon Valley (HBO)
  • The Crown (Netflix)
    • Game of Thrones (HBO)
    • The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
    • Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • Westworld (HBO)
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
  • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
    • Godless (Netflix)
    • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • The Looming Tower (Hulu)
    • Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
  • Queer Eye (Netflix)
    • Born This Way (A&E)
    • Project Runway (Lifetime)
    • RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
    • The Voice (NBC)
Choreography Outstanding Choreography
  • Mandy Moore for So You Think You Can Dance (Routines: "Brand New" / "To Make You Feel My Love") (Fox)
    • Chloe Arnold for The Late Late Show with James Corden (Routines: "The Greatest Showman"/"Crosswalk the Musical On Broadway") (CBS)
    • Travis Wall for So You Think You Can Dance (Routines: "Change is Everything" / "Strange Fruit") (Fox)
    • Al Blackstone for So You Think You Can Dance (Routines: "The Man That Got Away" / "L-O-V-E") (Fox)
    • Christopher Scott for So You Think You Can Dance (Routines: "Prism" / "Say You Won't Let Go") (Fox)
Cinematography Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
  • Will & Grace – Gary Baum (Episode: "A Gaye Olde Christmas") (NBC)
    • The Ranch – Donald A. Morgan (Episode: "Do What You Gotta Do") (Netflix)
    • Superior Donuts – Paty Lee (Episode: "Grades of Wrath") (CBS)
  • Atlanta – Christian Sprenger (Episode: "Teddy Perkins") (FX)
    • Barry – Paula Huidobro (Episode: "Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth") (HBO)
    • The End of the F***ing World – Justin Brown (Episode: "Episode 3") (Netflix)
    • GLOW – Christian Sprenger (Episode: "Pilot") (Netflix)
    • Insecure – Patrick Cady (Episode: "Hella LA") (HBO)
    • Mozart in the Jungle – Tobias Datum (Episode: "Ichi Go Ichi E") (Amazon)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
  • Genius: Picasso – Mathias Herndl (Episode: "Chapter One") (Nat Geo)
    • The Alienist – PJ Dillon (Episode: "The Boy On The Bridge") (TNT)
    • Black Mirror – Stephan Pehrsson (Episode: "USS Callister") (Netflix)
    • Fahrenheit 451 – Kramer Morgenthau (HBO)
    • Godless – Steven Meizler (Episode: "An Incident At Creede") (Netflix)
    • Twin Peaks – Peter Deming (Episode: "Part 8") (Showtime)
  • The Crown – Adriano Goldman (Episode: "Beryl") (Netflix)
    • The Handmaid's Tale - Colin Watkinson (Episode: "June") (Hulu)
    • Legion – Dana Gonzales (Episode: "Chapter 8") (FX)
    • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – M. David Mullen (Episode: "Pilot") (Amazon)
    • Ozark – Ben Kutchins (Episode: "The Toll") (Netflix)
    • Stranger Things – Tim Ives (Episode: "Chapter One: MADMAX") (Netflix)
    • Westworld – John Grillo (Episode: "The Riddle of the Sphinx") (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
  • Life Below Zero (Episode: "Series Body Of Work") (Nat Geo)
    • The Amazing Race (Episode: "It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure") (CBS)
    • Born This Way (Episode: "Homecoming") (A&E)
    • Deadliest Catch (Episode: "Battle Lines") (Discovery Channel)
    • Queer Eye (Episode: "To Gay Or Not Too Gay") (Netflix)
    • Rupaul's Drag Race (Episode: "10s Across the Board") (VH1)
  • Jane – Ellen Kuras and Hugo van Lawick (Nat Geo)
    • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – Morgan Fallon, Jerry Risius and Tarik Hameedi (Episode: "Lagos") (CNN)
    • Blue Planet II – Gavin Thurston (Episode: "The Deep") (BBC America)
    • Blue Planet II – Ted Giffords and Roger Munns (Episode: "One Ocean") (BBC America)
    • Chef's Table – Adam Bricker (Episode: "Corrado Assenza") (Netflix)
Commercial Outstanding Commercial
  • "The Talk" (My Black Is Beautiful X P&G)
    • "Alexa Loses Her Voice" (Amazon)
    • "Earth: Shot on iPhone" (iPhone)
    • "In Real Life" (Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying)
    • "It's a Tide Ad" (Tide)
Costumes Outstanding Period Costumes Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
  • The Crown (Episode: "Dear Mrs. Kennedy") (Netflix)
    • The Alienist (Episode: "A Fruitful Partnership") (FX)
    • Genius: Picasso (Episode: "Chapter One") (Nat Geo)
    • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "The Disappointment Of The Dionne Quintuplets") (Amazon)
    • Outlander (Episode: "Freedom & Whisky") (Starz)
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: "Beyond the Wall") (HBO)
    • Fahrenheit 451 (HBO)
    • The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Seeds") (Hulu)
    • A Series of Unfortunate Events (Episode: "The Vile Village: Part 1") (Netflix)
    • Westworld (Episode: "Akane no Mai") (HBO)
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Programming
  • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (Episode: "The Man Who Would Be Vogue") (FX)
    • Black-ish (Episode: "Juneteenth") (ABC)
    • Empire (Episode: "Slave to Memory") (Fox)
    • Grace and Frankie (Episode: "The Expiration Date") (Netflix)
    • This Is Us (Episode: "The Wedding") (NBC)
  • RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "10s Across The Board") (VH1)
    • Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Disney Night") (ABC)
    • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Natalie Portman") (NBC)
    • Tracey Ullman's Show (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
Directing Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
  • Brett Morgen for Jane (Nat Geo)
    • Bryan Fogel for Icarus (Netflix)
    • Ken Burns and Lynn Novick for The Vietnam War (Episode: "Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970)") (PBS)
    • Chapman Way and Maclain Way for Wild Wild Country (Episode: "Part 3") (Netflix)
    • Judd Apatow for The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling (HBO)
  • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Donald Glover"), Directed by Don Roy King (NBC)
    • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (Episode: "Episode 2061"), Directed by Andre Allen (TBS)
    • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 421"), Directed by Paul Pennolino (HBO)
    • The Late Late Show with James Corden (Episode: "Episode 0416"), Directed by Tim Mancinelli (CBS)
    • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (Episode: "Episode 438"), Directed by Jim Hoskinson (CBS)
    • Portlandia (Episode: "Riot Spray"), Directed by Carrie Brownstein (IFC)
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
  • Nick Murray for RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "10s Across The Board") (VH1)
    • Bertram van Munster for The Amazing Race (Episode: "It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure") (CBS)
    • Patrick McManus for American Ninja Warrior (Episode: "Daytona Beach Qualifiers") (NBC)
    • Ken Fuchs for Shark Tank (Episode: "Episode 903") (ABC)
    • Alan Carter for The Voice (Episode: "Live Top 11 Performances") (NBC)
Hairstyling Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
  • Westworld (Episode: "Akane no Mai") (HBO)
    • The Crown (Episode: "Dear Mrs. Kennedy") (Netflix)
    • Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Dragon and the Wolf") (HBO)
    • GLOW (Episode: "Pilot") (Netflix)
    • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Pilot") (Amazon)
  • RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "10s Across The Board") (VH1)
    • Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Night at the Movies") (ABC)
    • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host : Tiffany Haddish") (NBC)
    • The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale, Part 1") (NBC)
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
  • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
    • American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
    • Genius: Picasso (Nat Geo)
    • Godless (Netflix)
    • The Last Tycoon (Episode: "Oscar, Oscar, Oscar") (Amazon)
    • Twin Peaks (Showtime)
Hosting Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
  • RuPaul Charles for RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)
    • W. Kamau Bell for United Shades of America (CNN)
    • Ellen DeGeneres for Ellen's Game of Games (NBC)
    • Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn for Project Runway (Lifetime)
    • Jane Lynch for Hollywood Game Night (NBC)
Interactive Media Outstanding Original Interactive Program Outstanding Interactive Program
  • NASA JPL: Cassini's Grand Finale (YouTube)
    • Back to the Moon (Google)
    • Blade Runner 2049: Memory Lab (Oculus)
    • Coco VR (Oculus)
    • Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience (PlayStation VR App)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    • The Daily Show (Comedy Central)
    • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Online (TBS)
    • The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
    • Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within a Scripted Program Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program
  • Westworld – Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience (HBO)
    • Mr. Robot – Ecoin (USA)
    • Rick and Morty – Virtual Rick-ality (Adult Swim)
    • Silicon Valley – Interactive World: Not Hotdog, VR & Twitter-Powered Pizza Drones (HBO)
    • 13 Reasons Why – Talk to the Reasons (Netflix)
  • CONAN without Borders (TBS)
    • The Oscars: All Access (Oscars.com)
    • RuPaul's Drag Race – Season 10 RuVeal (VH1)
    • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
Lighting Design / Direction Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Series Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
  • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host : Kevin Hart") (NBC)
    • America's Got Talent (Episode: "The Finals") (NBC)
    • Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Halloween Night") (ABC)
    • So You Think You Can Dance (Episode: "Finale") (Fox)
    • The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale (Part 1)") (NBC)
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • 60th Grammy Awards (CBS)
    • The Oscars (ABC)
    • Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake (NBC)
    • 71st Annual Tony Awards (CBS)
Main Title Design Outstanding Main Title Design
  • Counterpart (Starz)
    • The Alienist (TNT)
    • Altered Carbon (Netflix)
    • GLOW (Netflix)
    • Westworld (HBO)
Make-up Outstanding Make-up for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Outstanding Make-up for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
  • Westworld (Episode: "Akane no Mai") (HBO)
    • Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Dragon and the Wolf") (HBO)
    • GLOW (Episode: "Money'sOn The Chase") (Netflix)
    • The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Unwomen") (Hulu)
    • This Is Us (Episode: "Number Three") (NBC)
    • Vikings (Episode: "Homeland") (History)
  • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host : Tina Fey") (NBC)
    • Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Halloween Night") (ABC)
    • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • RuPaul's Drag Race (Episode: "10s Across The Board") (VH1)
    • The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale, Part 1") (NBC)
Outstanding Make-up for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Outstanding Prosthetic Make-up for a Series, Limited Series, Movie, or Special
  • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
    • American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
    • Genius: Picasso (Nat Geo)
    • The Last Tycoon (Episode: "Oscar, Oscar, Oscar") (Amazon)
    • Twin Peaks (Showtime)
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Dragon and the Wolf") (HBO)
    • American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
    • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
    • Star Trek: Discovery (Episode: "Will You Take My Hand?") (CBS)
    • Westworld (Episode: "The Riddle of the Sphinx") (HBO)
Motion Design Outstanding Motion Design (Juried)
  • Broad City – Mike Perry (animation direction), Isam Prado (supervising animation), Eric Perez (animation), Maya Edelman (animation), Barbara Benas (animation) (Episode: "Mushrooms") (Comedy Central)
  • Wasted! The Story of Food Waste – Mike Houston (design and graphics direction), Daniel de Graaf (art direction), Naoko Saito (motion graphics and visual effects), Ryan Frost (motion graphics and visual effects), Chris King (motion graphics and visual effects) (Starz)
Music Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
  • Ramin Djawadi for Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Dragon and the Wolf") (HBO)
    • Sean Callery for Marvel's Jessica Jones (Episode: "AKA Playland") (Netflix)
    • Mark Isham, Cindy O'Connor and Michael Simon for Once Upon a Time (Episode: "Leaving Storybrooke") (ABC)
    • W.G. Snuffy Walden and A. Patrick Rose for SEAL Team (Episode: "Pattern Of Life") (CBS)
    • Kevin Kiner for Star Wars Rebels (Episode: "Family Reunion - And Farewell") (Disney XD)
    • Ramin Djawadi for Westworld (Episode: "Akane no Mai") (HBO)
  • Cyril Aufort for March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step (Hulu)
    • Mychael Danna and Jeff Danna for Alias Grace (Episode: "Part 1") (Netflix)
    • Daniel Pemberton for Black Mirror (Episode: "USS Callister") (Netflix)
    • Harry Gregson-Williams for Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (Episode: "The Commuter") (Amazon)
    • Cristobal Tapia de Veer for Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (Episode: "Crazy Diamond") (Amazon)
    • Carlos Rafael Rivera for Godless (Episode: "Homecoming") (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Direction Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
  • Tony Bennett: The Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song (PBS)
    • Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo (CBS)
    • Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute (CBS)
    • The Oscars (ABC)
    • Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake (NBC)
  • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host : Chance the Rapper") (Song: "Come Back Barack") (NBC)
    • Big Mouth (Episode: "Am I Gay?") (Song: "Totally Gay") (Netflix)
    • A Christmas Story Live! (Song: "In The Market For A Miracle") (FOX)
    • The Good Fight (Episode: "Day 450") (Song: "High Crimes And Misdemeanors") (CBS)
    • If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast (Song: "Just Getting Started") (HBO)
    • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Song: "The Buddy Song") (Netflix)
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music Outstanding Music Supervision
  • Carlos Rafael Rivera for Godless (Netflix)
    • Mychael Danna for The Last Tycoon (Amazon)
    • John Paesano for Marvel's The Defenders (Netflix)
    • Jeff Beal for The Putin Interviews (Showtime)
    • Mike S. Olson, Bridget Ellen Kearney, Michael Calabrese and Rachael Price for Somebody Feed Phil (Netflix)
    • Chris Bacon for The Tick (Amazon)
  • Robin Urdang, Daniel Palladino and Amy Sherman-Palladino for The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Pilot") (Amazon)
    • Jen Malone and Fam Udeorji for Atlanta (Episode: "Alligator Man") (FX)
    • Nora Felder for Stranger Things (Episode: "Trick or Treat, Freak") (Netflix)
    • Jennifer Pyken for This Is Us (Episode: "That'll Be The Day") (NBC)
    • Sean O'Meara for Westworld (Episode: "Akane no Mai") (HBO)
Picture Editing Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
  • The Handmaid's Tale – Wendy Hallam Martin (Episode: "June") (Hulu)
    • Game of Thrones – Tim Porter (Episode: "Beyond the Wall") (HBO)
    • Game of Thrones – Crispin Green (Episode: "The Dragon and the Wolf") (HBO)
    • Game of Thrones – Katie Weiland (Episode: "The Spoils of War") (HBO)
    • Stranger Things - Kevin D. Ross (Episode: "Chapter Nine: The Gate") (Netflix)
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – Brian A. Kates (Episode: "Pilot") (Amazon)
    • Atlanta – Isaac Hagy (Episode: "Alligator Man") (FX)
    • Atlanta – Kyle Reiter (Episode: "Teddy Perkins") (FX)
    • Barry – Kyle Reiter (Episode: "Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth") (HBO)
    • Barry – Jeff Buchanan (Episode: "Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going") (HBO)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
  • Black Mirror – Selina MacArthur (Episode: "USS Callister") (Netflix)
    • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story - Emily Greene (Episode: "Alone") (FX)
    • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story - Shelly Westerman (Episode: "House By the Lake") (FX)
    • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story - Chi-Yoon Chung (Episode: "Manhunt") (FX)
    • Twin Peaks – Duwayne Dunham, Brian Berdan, Jonathan P. Shaw, Justin Krohn, Jason W.A. Tucker, David Lynch (Episode: "Part 8") (Showtime)
  • Will & Grace – Peter Beyt (Episode: "Grandpa Jack") (NBC)
    • The Big Bang Theory – Peter Chakos (Episode: "The Bow Tie Asymmetry") (CBS)
    • Mom – Joe Bella (Episode: "Crazy Snakes And A Clog To The Head") (CBS)
    • One Day at a Time – Pat Barnett (Episode: "Not Yet") (Netflix)
    • Roseanne – Brian Schnuckel (Episode: "Darlene V. David") (ABC)
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Ryan Barger (Segment: "Border Patrol") (HBO)
    • Dave Chappelle: Equanimity – Jeff U'ren (Netflix)
    • Drunk History – John Cason (Episode: "Heroines") (Comedy Central)
    • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It's Complicated) – Jesse Coane, Charles Divak, Daphne Gomez-Mena, Andrew Mendelson, Tennille Uithof and Ryan Barger (TBS)
    • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Anthony Miale (Segment: "Wax President Harding") (HBO)
    • Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 – Brad Conlin and Tom Jarvis (CBS)
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – Hunter Gross (Episode: "Lagos") (CNN)
    • The Defiant Ones – Lasse Järvi and Doug Pray (HBO)
    • Jane – Joe Beshenkovsky, Will Znidaricand Brett Morgen (Nat Geo)
    • Wild Wild Country – Neil Meiklejohn (Episode: "Part 3") (Netflix)
    • The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling – Joe Beshenkovsky (HBO)
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
  • Queer Eye – Joe DeShano, A.M. Peters, Ryan Taylor, Matthew D. Miller and Brian Ray (Episode: "Series Body Of Work") (Netflix)
    • The Amazing Race – Editing Team[note 1] (Episode: "It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure") (CBS)
    • American Ninja Warrior – Editing Team[note 2] (Episode: "Daytona Beach Qualifiers") (NBC)
    • RuPaul's Drag Race – Jamie Martin, John Lim, Drew Forni and Michael Roha (Episode: "10s Across The Board") (VH1)
    • The Voice – Editing Team[note 3] (Episode: "Series Body Of Work") (NBC)
  • United Shades of America – Bryan Eber (Episode: "Sikhs In America") (CNN)
    • Born This Way – Editing Team[note 4] (Episode: "Series Body Of Work") (A&E)
    • Deadliest Catch – Rob Butler, Alexandra Moore, Ben Bulatao, Josh Earl, Greg Cornejo (Episode: "Battle Lines") (Discovery Channel)
    • Life Below Zero – Eric Michael Schrader, Tony Diaz, Matt Mercer and Jennifer Nelson (Episode: "The 11th Hour") (Nat Geo)
    • RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked – Lousine Shamamian (Episode: "Untucked", "10s Across The Board") (VH1)
Production Design Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More) Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
  • The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "June") (Hulu)
    • American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
    • The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "Seeds", "After", "First Blood") (Hulu)
    • Ozark (Episode: "My Dripping Sleep") (Netflix)
    • Twin Peaks (Showtime)
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: "Dragonstone") (HBO)
    • The Alienist (Episode: "The Boy On The Bridge") (TNT)
    • The Crown (Episodes: "Beryl") (Netflix)
    • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: "Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme") (Amazon)
    • Westworld (Episodes: "Akane no Mai") (HBO)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less) Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Reality, or Reality-Competition Series
  • GLOW (Episode: "The Dusty Spur") (Netflix)
    • Atlanta (Episodes: "Teddy Perkins") (FX)
    • Barry (Episode: "Loud, Fast And Keep Going") (HBO)
    • Grace and Frankie (Episodes: "The Tappys", "The Landline", "The Home") (Netflix)
    • Silicon Valley (Episodes: "Tech Evangelist", "Artificial Emotional Intelligence") (HBO)
    • Will & Grace (Episode: "A Gay Olde Christmas") (NBC)
  • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host : Bill Hader") (NBC)
    • Bill Nye Saves The World (Episode: "Extinction: Why All Our Friends Are Dying") (Netflix)
    • Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Night At The Movies", "Halloween Night", "Season Finale") (ABC)
    • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 418") (HBO)
    • The Voice (Episode: "The Blind Auditions Season Premiere") (NBC)
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Event, or Award Special
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • The Carol Burnett Show: 50th Anniversary Special (CBS)
    • 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
    • 60th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    • The Oscars (ABC)
Sound Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
  • Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer") (Netflix)
    • Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Spoils of War") (HBO)
    • Homeland (Episode: "All In") (Showtime)
    • Star Trek: Discovery (Episode: "What's Past Is Prologue") (CBS All Access)
    • Westworld (Episode: "Akane No Mai") (HBO)
  • Atlanta (Episode: "Teddy Perkins") (FX)
    • Ballers (Episode: "Bull Rush") (HBO)
    • Barry (Episode: "Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going") (HBO)
    • Star Wars Rebels (Episode: "A World Between Worlds") (Disney XD)
    • Vice Principals (Episode: "The Union Of The Wizard & The Warrior") (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • Black Mirror (Episode: "USS Callister") (Netflix)
    • American Horror Story: Cult (Episode: "Great Again") (FX)
    • Fahrenheit 451 (HBO)
    • Godless (Episode: "Homecoming") (Netflix)
    • Twin Peaks (Episode: "Part 8") (Showtime)
    • Waco (Episode: "Operation Showtime") (Paramount Network)
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (Episode: "Seattle") (CNN)
    • Blue Planet II (Episode: "Coral Reefs") (BBC America)
    • The Defiant Ones (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
    • Jane (Nat Geo)
    • The Vietnam War (Episode: "Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968)") (PBS)
    • Wild Wild Country (Episode: "Part 1") (Netflix)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: "Beyond the Wall") (HBO)
    • The Handmaid's Tale (Episode: "June") (Hulu)
    • Mr. Robot (Episode: "eps3.4_runtime-error.r00") (USA)
    • Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer") (Netflix)
    • Westworld (Episode: "Akane No Mai") (HBO)
  • Genius (Episode: "Picasso: Chapter One") (Nat Geo)
    • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (Episode: "The Man Who Would Be Vogue") (FX)
    • Fahrenheit 451 (HBO)
    • Twin Peaks (Episode: "Part 8") (Showtime)
    • Waco (Episode: "Operation Showtime") (Paramount Network)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
  • Barry (Episode: "Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going") (HBO)
    • Family Guy (Episode: "Three Directors") (Fox)
    • Modern Family (Episode: "Lake Life") (ABC)
    • Mozart in the Jungle (Episode: "Domo Arigato") (Amazon)
    • Silicon Valley (Episode: "Fifty-One Percent") (HBO)
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • 60th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
    • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 421") (HBO)
    • The Oscars (ABC)
    • The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale (Part 2)") (NBC)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (Episode: "Lagos") (CNN)
    • The Defiant Ones (HBO)
    • Jane (Nat Geo)
    • The Vietnam War (Episode: "Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968)") (PBS)
    • Wild Wild Country (Episode: "Part 1") (Netflix)
Special Visual Effects Outstanding Special Visual Effects Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: "Beyond the Wall") (HBO)
    • Altered Carbon (Episode: "Out Of The Past") (Netflix)
    • Lost in Space (Episode: "Danger, Will Robinson") (Netflix)
    • Stranger Things (Episode: "Chapter Nine: The Gate") (Netflix)
    • Westworld (Episode: "The Passenger") (HBO)
  • The Alienist (Episode: "The Boy On The Bridge") (TNT)
    • The Crown (Episodes: "Misadventure") (Netflix)
    • Gotham (Episode: "That's Entertainment") (Fox)
    • The Handmaid's Tale (Episodes: "June") (Hulu)
    • Mr. Robot (Episode: "eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00") (USA)
Stunt Coordination Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie
  • GLOW (Netflix)
    • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
    • Cobra Kai (YouTube)
    • Saturday Night Live (NBC)
    • Shameless (Showtime)
  • Game of Thrones (HBO)
    • The Blacklist (NBC)
    • Blindspot (NBC)
    • Marvel's The Punisher (Netflix)
    • Westworld (HBO)
Technical Direction Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special
  • Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Donald Glover") (NBC)
    • The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Bow Tie Asymmetry") (CBS)
    • Dancing with the Stars (Episode: "Finale") (ABC)
    • Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Episode: "Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan") (ABC)
    • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Episode: "Episode 421") (HBO)
    • The Voice (Episode: "Live Finale, Part 2") (NBC)
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
    • 2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony (HBO)
    • Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 (CBS)
    • The Oscars (ABC)
    • Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake (NBC)
Writing Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (Episode: "Southern Italy") (CNN)
    • The Defiant Ones (Episode: "Episode 1") (HBO)
    • Icarus (Netflix)
    • Jane (Nat Geo)
    • Mister Rogers: It's You I Like (PBS)
    • The Vietnam War (Episode: "Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970)") (PBS)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
    • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
    • Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
    • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)
    • Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Changes

In December 2017, the Television Academy announced a few minor changes to some categories.[3]

  • The categories Outstanding Special Class Program and Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety, Music, or Comedy Special were restructured and renamed, the first one as Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special (Live) and the second one as Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded).
  • The category Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series, or Movie has been split into Outstanding Period Costumes and Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes.
  • The category Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming has been split as well into Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program and Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program.
  • The category Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series has been split as well into Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) and Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation.
Wins by network Network Program Individual Total HBO 4 13 17 Netflix 5 11 16 NBC 1 14 15 CNN 3 5 8 FX 0 7 7 Nat Geo 0 5 5 Hulu 0 4 4 VH1 0 4 4 Amazon 0 3 3 FOX 0 3 3 Adult Swim 2 0 2 Cartoon Network 0 2 2 CBS 1 1 2 Starz 0 2 2 Apple Music 1 0 1 BBC America 0 1 1 Comedy Central 0 1 1 Disney Channel 0 1 1 Nickelodeon 0 1 1 PBS 0 1 1 TBS 1 0 1 TNT 0 1 1 Vimeo 0 1 1 YouTube 1 0 1 Programs with multiple awards Program Awards Game of Thrones 7 Saturday Night Live 7 Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown 5 Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert 5 The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story 4 RuPaul's Drag Race 4 Atlanta 3 The Crown 3 The Handmaid's Tale 3 Last Week Tonight with John Oliver 3 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel 3 Queer Eye 3 "USS Callister" (Black Mirror) 3 Westworld 3 Genius: Picasso 2 GLOW 2 James Corden's Next James Corden 2 Jane 2 United Shades of America 2 Will & Grace 2 Most nominations

Sources:[4][5]

Shows that received multiple nominations Nominations Show Network 16 Westworld HBO 15 Game of Thrones 13 Saturday Night Live NBC 12 The Handmaid's Tale Hulu 9 The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story FX Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert NBC RuPaul's Drag Race VH1 The Voice NBC 8 Atlanta FX Last Week Tonight with John Oliver HBO The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Amazon 7 Barry HBO The Crown Netflix GLOW The Oscars ABC Stranger Things Netflix Twin Peaks Showtime 6 Dancing with the Stars ABC 5 The Alienist TNT American Horror Story: Cult FX Blue Planet II BBC America The Defiant Ones HBO Genius: Picasso Nat Geo Godless Netflix This Is Us NBC Wild Wild Country Netflix Nominations by Network Nominations Network 76 Netflix 73 HBO 58 NBC 27 CBS 26 FX 21 ABC 16 Amazon Fox Hulu 15 Nat Geo 14 Showtime 11 VH1 10 CNN References
  1. ^ "Creative Arts Emmy Awards Show". Emmys.com. September 9, 2017. Retrieved June 29, 2018. 
  2. ^ "Star Trek to receive 2018 Governors Award". Retrieved 3 September 2018. 
  3. ^ Birnbaum, Debra (12 December 2017). "TV Academy Announces Rule Changes for 2018 Emmy Awards". Variety. Retrieved 29 June 2018. 
  4. ^ "Emmy Nominations Scorecard by Program and TV Platform". Variety. Retrieved 16 July 2018. 
  5. ^ Koblin, John (13 July 2018). "Emmy Nominations 2018: 'Game of Thrones' and Netflix Lead the Way". New York Times. Retrieved 16 July 2018. 

6. Sanchez, Omar (September 8, 2018). "Creative Arts Emmys: Winners List So Far". The Hollywood Reporter. Retrieved September 9, 2018. 

Notes
  1. ^ Brooks Larson, Jay Gammill, Josh Lowry, Michael Bolanowski, Tori Rodman, Jason Pedroza, Eric Beetner and Tricia Rodrigo
  2. ^ Nick Gagnon, David Green, Michael Kalbron, Corey Ziemniak, Curtis Pierce, Kyle Barr and Mary Dechambres
  3. ^ John M. Larson, Robert Michael Malachowski, Jr, Hudson H. Smith III, Matt Antell, Roger Bartlett, Sean Basaman, Kevin Benson, Matthew Blair, Melissa Silva Borden, William Fabian Castro, Grady Cooper, A.J. Dickerson, Glen Ebesu, Noel A. Guerra, John Homesley, Omega Hsu, Ryan P. James, Charles A. Kramer, James J. Munoz, Rich Remis, David I. Sowell, Robby Thompson and Eric Wise
  4. ^ Jarrod Burt, Jacob Lane, Mac Caudill, Madison Pathe, John Barley, Daysha Broadway, Stephanie Lyra, Svein Mikkelsen, Ryan Rambach, Peggy Tachdjian, Dan Zimmerman
External links
  • Academy of Television Arts and Sciences website
  • v
  • t
  • e
Emmy Awards
  • ATAS
  • NATAS
  • International TV Academy
Primetime Emmy Award
  • (categories
  • winners

  • most awards per ceremony)
Main ceremonies
  • 1949
  • 1950
  • 1951
  • 1952
  • 1953
  • 1954
  • 1955
  • 1956
  • 1957
  • 1958
  • 1959
  • 1960
  • 1961
  • 1962
  • 1963
  • 1964
  • 1965
  • 1966
  • 1967
  • 1968
  • 1969
  • 1970
  • 1971
  • 1972
  • 1973
  • 1974
  • 1975
  • 1976
  • 1977
  • 1978
  • 1979
  • 1980
  • 1981
  • 1982
  • 1983
  • 1984
  • 1985
  • 1986
  • 1987
  • 1988
  • 1989
  • 1990
  • 1991
  • 1992
  • 1993
  • 1994
  • 1995
  • 1996
  • 1997
  • 1998
  • 1999
  • 2000
  • 2001
  • 2002
  • 2003
  • 2004
  • 2005
  • 2006
  • 2007
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
Creative Arts
  • 2007
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
Daytime Emmy Award
  • (categories
  • winners)
Main ceremonies
  • 1974
  • 1975
  • 1976
  • 1977
  • 1978
  • 1979
  • 1980
  • 1981
  • 1982
  • 1983
  • 1984
  • 1985
  • 1986
  • 1987
  • 1988
  • 1989
  • 1990
  • 1991
  • 1992
  • 1993
  • 1994
  • 1995
  • 1996
  • 1997
  • 1998
  • 1999
  • 2000
  • 2001
  • 2002
  • 2003
  • 2004
  • 2005
  • 2006
  • 2007
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
Creative Arts
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
International
  • (categories
  • winners)
  • 1973
  • 1974
  • 1975
  • 1976
  • 1977
  • 1979
  • 1980
  • 1981
  • 1982
  • 1983
  • 1984
  • 1985
  • 1986
  • 1987
  • 1988
  • 1989
  • 1990
  • 1991
  • 1992
  • 1993
  • 1994
  • 1995
  • 1996
  • 1997
  • 1998
  • 1999
  • 2000
  • 2001
  • 2002
  • 2003
  • 2004
  • 2005
  • 2006
  • 2007
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
Sports
  • (categories)
  • 2005
  • 2006
  • 2007
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
Technology & Engineering
  • 2006
  • 2007
  • 2008
  • 2009
News & Documentary
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
Regional
  • Chicago / Midwest
  • Heartlands
  • Lone Star
  • Los Angeles
  • Lower Great Lakes
  • Michigan
  • Mid-America
  • Mid-Atlantic
  • Midsouth
  • National Capital / Chesapeake Bay
  • New England
  • New York
  • Northwest
  • Ohio Valley
  • Pacific Southwest
  • Rocky Mountain / Southwest
  • San Francisco / Northern California
  • Atlanta / Southeast
  • Suncoast
  • Upper Midwest
  • Bob Hope Humanitarian Award
  • EGOT winners


Twitter
 
Facebook
 
LinkedIn
 
 

 
 

WhmSoft Moblog
Copyright (C) 2006-2018 WhmSoft
All Rights Reserved